Bulgaria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sandanski

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sandanski. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sandanski with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,6131,624
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,8081,123
AlgiersAlgeria 1,8031,121
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,429888
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,8637,372
AzulArgentina 12,1157,528
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,4468,977
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8397,978
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,4088,332
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,2908,258
AmberleyAustralia 15,2109,452
AgdamAzerbaijan 1,9791,230
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,2011,368
AimoresBrazil 9,4695,884
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,6975,404
AltamiraBrazil 9,0455,621
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,7886,082
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,9866,206
ApodiBrazil 8,1005,033
AracajuBrazil 8,4755,266
AracuaiBrazil 9,3285,797
AragarcasBrazil 10,0176,225
AraxaBrazil 9,9016,153
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,2715,140
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,3975,839
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,3565,814
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,6744,769
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,0263,745
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,3723,338
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,8664,888
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,1265,049
AbecheChad 3,0891,920
AntofagastaChile 12,0057,460
AricaChile 11,6407,233
AltaiChina 5,0233,121
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,8516,743
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,7766,697
AraucaColombia 9,8186,101
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,9005,531
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,8255,484
AzuaDominican Republic 8,9835,582
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,298806
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 1,540957
AswanEgypt 2,1461,334
AsyutEgypt 1,7621,095
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,8366,734
AsmaraEritrea 3,2852,041
AssabEritrea 3,6852,290
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,9292,442
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,200746
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,0839,994
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,3996,462
AccraGhana 4,6232,873
AlexandroupolisGreece 235146
AthensGreece 397246
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 426265
AasiaatGreenland 5,2163,241
AmmassalikGreenland 4,5622,835
AputiteqGreenland 4,3682,714
AkureyriIceland 3,7032,301
AgraIndia 5,1833,221
AhmedabadIndia 4,9933,103
AkolaIndia 5,5143,427
AllahabadIndia 5,5963,477
AmritsarIndia 4,6652,899
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,5187,157
AbadanIran 2,5561,588
ArakIran 2,4621,530
AlbengaItaly 1,264786
AlgheroItaly 1,258782
AmendolaItaly 628391
AnconaItaly 830516
ArezzoItaly 959596
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,8543,016
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,8152,992
AbashiriJapan 8,8315,488
AburatsuJapan 9,0565,627
AikawaJapan 8,9865,584
AjiroJapan 9,2805,767
AkitaJapan 8,9585,567
AkuneJapan 8,9385,554
AomoriJapan 8,9065,534
AsahikawaJapan 8,7525,439
AsosanJapan 8,9325,551
AmmanJordan 1,551964
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,3342,693
AinaziLatvia 1,8161,129
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,7354,185
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,8604,263
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,1594,449
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,5614,077
AtarMauritania 4,1302,567
AgalegaMauritius 6,7054,167
AcapulcoMexico 11,2867,013
AayanbulagMongolia 5,7643,582
AltaiMongolia 5,6543,514
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,1173,801
AgadirMorocco 3,1811,977
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,7991,118
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,26910,731
ApplebyNew Zealand 17,51210,882
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,63510,959
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,54010,899
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 17,44310,839
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 17,50110,876
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,52510,890
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,51710,885
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,51610,885
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,51610,885
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,51610,885
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,51610,885
AltagraciaNicaragua 10,6706,631
AgadezNiger 3,0991,926
AsuncionParaguay 11,1356,920
ArequipaPeru 11,5987,207
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,3345,800
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,95410,536
AradRomania 537333
AjanRussia 7,5334,681
AldanRussia 6,7854,216
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,1651,345
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,1962,608
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,1555,068
AnadyrRussia 7,9814,959
ArkhangelskRussia 2,7791,727
ArmavirRussia 1,491927
AstrakhanRussia 2,0391,267
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,60510,318
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 2,5921,610
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 2,1441,333
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,0491,273
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,2601,404
Abu HamedSudan 2,6261,632
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,3732,096
AqiqSudan 2,9551,836
ArbaatSudan 2,7391,702
AromaSudan 3,1151,936
AtbaraSudan 2,8411,765
Abu KamalSyria 1,7341,077
AleppoSyria 1,344835
AranyaprathetThailand 8,1155,043
AtakpameTogo 4,3622,711
AdanaTurkey 1,152716
AfyonTurkey 691430
AnkaraTurkey 829515
AntalyaTurkey 827514
AshgabatTurkmenistan 2,9881,857
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,5071,558
AberporthUk 2,4011,492
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 2,3781,478
Aj-PetriUkraine 936581
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,008626
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 3,4612,151
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 3,4472,142
ArtigasUruguay 11,4287,101
Aberdeen, MsUsa 9,1405,680
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,7445,434
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,6495,996
Abilene, TxUsa 9,9316,172
Ada, MnUsa 8,5435,309
Adrian, MiUsa 8,2085,100
Aiken, ScUsa 8,6765,391
Akron, OhUsa 8,1275,050
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,8286,108
Albany, GaUsa 8,9645,570
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,5064,664
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,6275,361
Albion, NeUsa 9,0155,602
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 10,0856,267
Aledo, IlUsa 8,7055,409
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,8465,497
Algona, IaUsa 8,7145,415
Alice, TxUsa 10,2096,344
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,7554,819
Alliance, NeUsa 9,2605,754
Alma, MiUsa 8,1945,092
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,9564,944
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,3426,427
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,8026,091
Amherst, MaUsa 7,5034,662
Amite, LaUsa 9,5005,904
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,5785,331
Anderson, InUsa 8,4825,271
Anderson, ScUsa 8,6685,386
Angelica, NyUsa 7,8304,866
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,2085,100
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,0135,601
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 9,2105,723
Arcadia, FlUsa 9,2065,721
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,6055,347
Ashland, WiUsa 8,2315,115
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,7356,049
Atchison, KsUsa 9,0605,630
Athens, GaUsa 8,7695,449
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,8665,509
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,7794,834
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,1305,673
Auburn, NeUsa 9,0745,638
Augusta, GaUsa 8,7215,419
Augusta, MtUsa 9,2255,733
Aurora, IlUsa 8,4505,251
Austin, TxUsa 9,9946,210
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,3462,079
AndizanUzbekistan 4,0522,518
AcariguaVenezuela 9,5115,910
AdenYemen 3,8262,377


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -