Bulgaria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sandanski

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sandanski. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sandanski with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,9212,436
BustAfghanistan 3,7972,359
BatnaAlgeria 1,603996
BecharAlgeria 2,5261,570
BejaiaAlgeria 1,6551,029
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,6061,620
BiskraAlgeria 1,7021,058
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,1201,317
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,6878,505
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,5968,449
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,6148,460
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,9218,029
ByrdAntarctica 15,4759,616
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,4127,713
BarilocheArgentina 13,1978,201
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,8697,376
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,7889,189
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,2319,465
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0527,489
BrestBelarus 1,175730
BrusselsBelgium 1,7751,103
Belize CityBelize 10,4066,466
BeninBenin 4,4262,750
BohiconBenin 4,3582,708
BermudaBermuda 7,5404,686
BageBrazil 11,3247,037
BambuiBrazil 9,8666,131
BarbacenaBrazil 9,8056,093
BarbalhaBrazil 8,3485,188
BarcelosBrazil 9,7636,067
BarraBrazil 8,9445,558
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,6665,385
BarreirasBrazil 9,1695,697
BelémBrazil 8,6095,350
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,7116,035
BelterraBrazil 9,2275,734
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,8595,505
Bom JesusBrazil 10,8636,750
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,1385,678
BrasiliaBrazil 9,6786,014
BrevesBrazil 8,7915,463
BurgasBulgaria 364226
BurundiBurundi 5,0263,124
BatouriCameroon 4,2182,621
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,9734,333
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,3355,801
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,1154,421
Banff, AbCanada 8,9595,567
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,5734,706
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,8043,607
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,9475,560
Bissett, MbCanada 8,1485,063
Blue River, BcCanada 8,9915,587
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,5184,672
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,1555,689
Brandon, MbCanada 8,4415,245
Broadview, SkCanada 8,5205,295
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,6853,533
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,3615,817
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,9763,714
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,9535,564
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,1374,435
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,1582,584
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,4772,161
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,5028,391
BeijingChina 7,4174,609
BarranquillaColombia 9,8656,130
Benito SalasColombia 10,4996,524
BogotáColombia 10,2756,385
BrnoCzech Republic 989614
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,2442,637
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,6512,890
BaniDominican Republic 8,9625,569
BarahonaDominican Republic 9,0295,611
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,8725,513
BahariyaEgypt 1,556967
Beni SuefEgypt 1,557968
BiarritzFrance 2,0361,265
BordeauxFrance 1,9691,223
BrestFrance 2,2921,425
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,18410,678
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,18110,677
BitamGabon 4,5442,824
BanjulGambia 4,9503,076
BerlinGermany 1,427887
BrockenGermany 1,489925
BokeGuinea 5,0303,126
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,0073,111
BudapestHungary 743462
Budapest-LORINCHungary 730454
BangaloreIndia 6,1113,797
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,6593,517
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,2743,899
BikanerIndia 4,7392,945
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,4036,465
BabolsarIran 2,5781,602
Bandar AbbasIran 3,4012,113
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,2821,418
Bandar LengehIran 3,3262,067
BirjandIran 3,2992,050
BushehrIran 2,8481,770
BaghdadIraq 2,0631,282
BasraIraq 2,5071,558
BelmulletIreland 2,8161,750
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,6461,644
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 545338
BergamoItaly 1,183735
BolognaItaly 1,027638
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,098683
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 660410
BrindisiItaly 456283
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,5212,809
BouakeIvory Coast 4,6812,909
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,0892,541
BeirutLebanon 1,374854
BenghaziLibya 1,086675
BirzaiLithuania 1,6321,014
BitolaMacedonia 168105
BlantyreMalawi 6,4774,025
BvumbweMalawi 6,5044,042
BintuluMalaysia 9,7526,060
BamakoMali 4,4172,745
Bko-SMali 4,4212,748
BougounMali 4,4922,791
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,6762,285
BaitagMongolia 5,3243,308
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,3973,354
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,2093,858
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,8004,226
BayandelgerMongolia 6,7954,222
BayankhongorMongolia 5,9783,715
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,6624,140
BulganMongolia 6,0483,758
BhamawMyanmar 6,9524,320
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,29810,749
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,51110,882
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,32410,765
BlenheimNew Zealand 17,58010,924
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,66710,978
BluffieldsNicaragua 10,4966,522
BilmaNiger 2,7261,694
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,5432,201
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,6722,282
BergenNorway 2,4261,508
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,4241,506
BjornoyaNorway 3,6722,282
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,9101,809
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,7491,708
BadinPakistan 4,5842,849
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,6232,873
BalakotPakistan 4,4002,734
BarkhanPakistan 4,3332,692
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 10,3946,459
BascoPhilippines 9,2055,720
BialystokPoland 1,285799
BejaPortugal 2,6741,662
BragancaPortugal 2,4791,541
BistritaRomania 630392
BucharestRomania 401249
BajkitRussia 5,1823,220
BarabinskRussia 4,2112,617
BarnaulRussia 4,5662,838
BerezovoRussia 3,6422,263
BiserRussia 3,1061,930
BlagovescenskRussia 7,4364,621
BogdarinRussia 6,3943,974
BogucanyRussia 5,3153,303
BomnakRussia 7,2104,480
BorRussia 4,8513,015
BorzjaRussia 6,7894,219
BratskRussia 5,6273,497
BelgradeSerbia 427265
BoSierra Leone 5,0803,157
BontheSierra Leone 5,1653,210
BratislavaSlovakia 880547
BerberaSomalia 4,0612,524
BusanSouth Korea 8,6275,361
BadajozSpain 2,5601,591
BarcelonaSpain 1,7631,096
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 2,2161,377
BabanusaSudan 3,3892,106
BaselSwitzerland 1,407874
BernSwitzerland 1,387862
BangkokThailand 7,9514,941
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,9414,934
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,5744,707
BizerteTunisia 1,250777
BalikesirTurkey 448278
BursaTurkey 511317
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,3362,073
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,6641,656
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,6001,615
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,6011,616
Birmingham, EnglandUk 2,2331,387
Bournemouth-HurnUk 2,1741,351
Brighton, EnglandUk 2,0621,282
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,6336,608
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,0066,218
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,9394,933
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,4674,640
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,4684,641
Batesville, MsUsa 9,2045,719
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,5655,944
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,2725,762
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,3365,180
Bedford, MaUsa 7,3694,579
Beeville, TxUsa 10,1596,313
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,6835,396
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,4946,521
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,6275,361
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,3074,541
Bettles, AkUsa 7,9464,938
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,2395,120
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,1715,078
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,1915,712
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,6854,775
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 9,0275,610
Bishop, CaUsa 10,4146,472
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,7485,436
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,3305,176
Blackville, ScUsa 8,6745,390
Blaine, WaUsa 9,4125,849
Blakely, GaUsa 9,1095,661
Block Island, RiUsa 7,5904,716
Boerne, TxUsa 10,1006,277
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,7216,041
Booneville, MsUsa 9,0605,630
Boonton, NjUsa 7,6704,766
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,3484,566
Bowler, WiUsa 8,2765,143
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,7125,414
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,8655,509
Brenham, TxUsa 9,9246,167
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,5674,702
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,2085,722
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,5185,293
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,7424,811
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,4835,271
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,2075,721
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 9,3645,819
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,3496,431
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,9845,583
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,5966,585
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,1895,089
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,2325,116
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,8104,853
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,5915,960
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,3855,211
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,7295,424
Burlington, VtUsa 7,3524,568
Burns, OregonUsa 9,8286,107
BajsunUzbekistan 3,7272,316
BarcelonaVenezuela 9,0945,651
BarquisimetoVenezuela 9,4805,891
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,8684,268
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,8834,277


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -