Bulgaria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sandanski

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sandanski. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sandanski with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,7702,343
ChlefAlgeria 1,9831,232
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,552964
CeresArgentina 11,7917,327
ChamicalArgentina 12,1527,551
ChepesArgentina 12,2417,607
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,2148,212
ConcordiaArgentina 11,6027,210
CórdobaArgentina 12,0607,495
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,0647,496
CorrientesArgentina 11,3807,071
CairnsAustralia 13,9278,654
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,3329,527
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,8427,359
CedunaAustralia 13,9038,639
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,6009,073
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,7538,546
Cobar MoAustralia 14,8589,233
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,5098,395
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,3999,569
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,5528,421
ChittagongBangladesh 6,6344,122
CharnocksBarbados 8,4515,251
CotonouBenin 4,4262,750
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,5845,955
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,8236,104
CabroboBrazil 8,4485,250
CaceresBrazil 10,4566,497
CaetiteBrazil 9,1415,680
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,0845,023
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,5476,554
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,6506,618
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,0546,248
Campos SalesBrazil 8,4055,223
CanavieirasBrazil 9,0055,596
CaparaoBrazil 9,6115,972
CapinopolisBrazil 10,0286,232
CaratingaBrazil 9,5725,948
CaravelasBrazil 9,1975,715
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,2475,746
CarolinaBrazil 8,9825,582
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,5336,545
CataguasesBrazil 9,7406,053
CatalaoBrazil 9,8686,132
CatanduvaBrazil 10,1746,322
CaxiasBrazil 8,4665,261
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,9566,808
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,9204,922
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,7946,086
ChapecoBrazil 10,9026,774
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,0736,259
CipoBrazil 8,5965,342
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,1975,715
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,6035,967
CordeiroBrazil 9,7696,071
CorrentinaBrazil 9,2555,751
CorumbaBrazil 10,6676,629
CoximBrazil 10,4116,470
CrateusBrazil 8,2805,146
CuiabaBrazil 10,2946,397
CuritibaBrazil 10,5296,543
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,9125,538
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,0064,354
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,3895,834
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,6113,487
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,7753,588
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,1993,852
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,3264,552
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,3875,833
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,3285,796
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,8343,625
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,2155,726
Chapais, QcCanada 7,1174,423
Charlo, NbCanada 6,6994,163
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,5864,093
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,5834,091
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,3545,813
Chatham, NbCanada 6,6984,162
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,9904,344
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,0984,411
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,2673,895
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,4654,639
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,3154,546
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,7683,584
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,4685,262
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,5804,710
Comox, BcCanada 9,4025,843
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,4614,636
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,6434,128
Coronation, AbCanada 8,7285,424
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,1195,667
ChicoChile 13,5388,413
ChillanChile 12,9888,071
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,0768,125
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,2627,620
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,5818,440
Curico-General FreireChile 12,8267,970
ChangchunChina 7,7514,817
ChangduChina 6,5184,051
ChangshaChina 7,9404,934
ChengduChina 7,0894,405
ChongqingChina 7,3664,578
Camilo DazaColombia 9,9006,152
CrikvenicaCroatia 800497
CamagueyCuba 9,3255,795
CasablancaCuba 9,5255,919
ChebCzech Republic 1,265786
CopenhagenDenmark 1,7541,090
CabreraDominican Republic 8,8285,486
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,9465,559
CotuiDominican Republic 8,8845,520
CanarEcuador 11,2106,966
CairoEgypt 1,467912
CaenFrance 2,0271,260
ChateaurouxFrance 1,8091,124
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,4575,256
CocobeachGabon 4,7132,929
CologneGermany 1,6271,011
ChiosGreece 431268
CorfuGreece 355221
ConakryGuinea 5,0633,146
CatacamasHonduras 10,4376,485
CholutecaHonduras 10,6546,620
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,3183,926
CherrapunjiIndia 6,4384,001
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,4384,001
ChahbaharIran 3,8692,404
ClaremorrisIreland 2,7361,700
ClonesIreland 2,6411,641
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,7181,689
CorkIreland 2,6521,648
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,6511,647
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,229763
CameriItaly 1,255780
CampobassoItaly 716445
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,155718
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,196743
Cape FrascaItaly 1,264785
Cape MeleItaly 1,259783
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 693431
Catania, SicilyItaly 837520
CerviaItaly 942585
CiampinoItaly 887551
Cimone MountainItaly 1,064661
Cisa PassItaly 1,131703
CivitavecchiaItaly 949590
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,048651
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 885550
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 597371
ChibaJapan 9,2965,777
ChichibuJapan 9,2025,718
ChichijimaJapan 10,1366,299
ChoshiJapan 9,3305,798
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 1,382859
ChilekaMalawi 6,4774,025
ChitedzeMalawi 6,2663,894
ChitipaMalawi 5,7903,598
ChihuahuaMexico 10,6366,609
ComitanMexico 10,7896,705
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,4687,748
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,8014,226
ChoirMongolia 6,4784,025
CasablancaMorocco 2,8501,771
ChindeMozambique 6,8234,240
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,3244,552
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,23710,711
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,66210,975
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,36610,791
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,51010,881
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,50810,880
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,50310,876
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,47310,858
CondegaNicaragua 10,5936,582
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,6374,745
ChejuNorth Korea 8,5745,328
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,3325,178
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,4745,266
ChhorPakistan 4,6002,858
ChitralPakistan 4,2062,614
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,9286,791
ConcepcionParaguay 10,9846,825
CajamarcaPeru 11,5087,151
ChachapoyasPeru 11,3897,077
ChiclayoPeru 11,5957,205
ChimbotePeru 11,6587,244
CuzcoPeru 11,4287,102
CzestochowaPoland 1,079670
CoimbraPortugal 2,6521,648
CalafatRomania 272169
CeahlauRomania 646401
ClujRomania 582362
ConstantaRomania 529329
CraiovaRomania 311193
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,3053,296
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,1822,599
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,4734,023
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,5894,716
Cape UelenRussia 7,9854,962
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,2835,147
CaraRussia 6,5234,054
Cerdyn’Russia 3,0741,910
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,1194,424
ChitaRussia 6,5074,043
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,5124,047
CokurdahRussia 6,7854,216
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,8694,269
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,4115,227
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,9964,969
CaceresSpain 2,5011,554
CadizSpain 2,6001,616
Ciudad RealSpain 2,3141,438
CordobaSpain 2,4291,510
ColomboSri Lanka 6,7554,198
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,9254,925
ChanthaburiThailand 8,1585,070
Chiang MaiThailand 7,4664,640
Chiang RaiThailand 7,4604,636
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,0124,979
ChumphonThailand 8,0675,013
CanakkaleTurkey 307191
CorumTurkey 985612
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,4002,113
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,6562,272
Cardiff, WalesUk 2,2991,429
CernovcyUkraine 786488
ChernigovUkraine 1,259782
CarrascoUruguay 11,7147,279
ColoniaUruguay 11,8097,338
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,5565,317
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,9125,538
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,9074,914
Camden, ScUsa 8,6075,349
Canton, NyUsa 7,4354,620
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,8775,516
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 8,1385,057
Caribou, MeUsa 6,8714,270
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,7755,453
Casper, WyUsa 9,3615,817
Centralia, WaUsa 9,6215,979
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,9524,942
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,3245,172
Charles City, IaUsa 8,6595,381
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,6195,356
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,6225,358
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,3245,173
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,5135,290
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,1335,054
Chaska, MnUsa 8,5475,311
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,8115,476
Chazy, NyUsa 7,3074,541
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,3374,559
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,4795,269
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,4875,895
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,4415,867
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,4525,252
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,4455,248
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,2936,396
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,1575,069
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,3735,825
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,4715,264
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,4545,253
Circleville, OhUsa 8,3205,170
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,9345,552
Clark, SdUsa 8,7615,444
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,2675,759
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,7765,453
Clayton, NmUsa 9,7746,074
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,1185,045
Clinton, IaUsa 8,5675,324
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,2425,743
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,2695,139
College Park, MdUsa 7,9714,954
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,6455,993
Columbia, MoUsa 8,9525,563
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,6195,356
Columbus, GaUsa 8,5325,302
Columbus, InUsa 8,5585,318
Columbus, KsUsa 9,2665,758
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,2865,149
Conception, MoUsa 9,0175,603
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,2045,719
Conway, ArUsa 9,2495,747
Conway, ScUsa 8,4705,263
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,5684,703
Corning, ArUsa 9,1065,659
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,3724,581
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,1966,336
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,7666,069
Cortland, NyUsa 7,6754,769
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,8766,137
Covington, LaUsa 9,4455,869
Covington, TnUsa 9,0445,620
Crete, NeUsa 9,0455,621
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,1625,694
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,9871,856
CimbajUzbekistan 2,9871,856
CaracasVenezuela 9,2485,747
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 9,1445,682
CoroVenezuela 9,4115,848
ChipataZambia 6,2013,853
ChomaZambia 6,5044,042
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,9344,309


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -