Bulgaria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sandanski

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sandanski. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sandanski with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,3071,434
DjelfaAlgeria 1,9051,184
DavisAntarctica 13,0498,109
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,8607,991
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,3817,694
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,5775,951
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,1249,398
DhakaBangladesh 6,4414,002
D’UccleBelgium 1,7751,103
DiamantinaBrazil 9,5525,935
DiamantinoBrazil 10,2346,360
DouradosBrazil 10,6976,647
DoualaCameroon 4,3882,726
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,0193,740
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,3455,185
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,6615,382
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,6275,361
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,0543,762
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,9343,688
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,0294,368
Dryden, OnCanada 8,0995,033
DuianChina 6,2943,911
DubrovnikCroatia 443276
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,8572,397
DajabonDominican Republic 8,9745,577
DuvergeDominican Republic 9,0505,624
DabaaEgypt 1,258781
DakhlaEgypt 1,8601,156
DijonFrance 1,573977
DresdenGermany 1,289801
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,3782,720
DebrecenHungary 673418
DalatangiIceland 3,4982,174
DaltonganjIndia 5,8783,653
DarbhangaIndia 5,8983,665
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,5614,077
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,5684,082
DumkaIndia 6,1293,809
DwarkaIndia 4,7502,952
DezfulIran 2,4511,523
DublinIreland 2,5541,587
DecimomannuItaly 1,233766
DobbiacoItaly 1,052653
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,7632,960
Deir-AllaJordan 1,508937
DagorettiKenya 4,9563,079
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,6181,006
DedzaMalawi 6,3143,924
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,3683,957
DashbalbarMongolia 6,7084,168
DaweiMyanmar 7,7294,803
De BiltNetherlands 1,7991,118
De KooyNetherlands 1,8741,164
Den HelderNetherlands 1,8781,167
DannevirkeNew Zealand 17,73711,022
DarfieldNew Zealand 17,46810,855
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,40510,816
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,33410,772
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,35810,786
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,2521,400
DalbandinPakistan 3,9502,454
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,3272,689
DirPakistan 4,2372,633
DroshPakistan 4,2152,619
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,4015,842
DohaQatar 3,1681,969
DorohoiRomania 755469
Dikson IslandRussia 4,5932,854
DudinkaRussia 4,6922,916
DzardzanRussia 6,1623,829
DhahranSaudi Arabia 2,9881,857
DakarSenegal 4,9163,055
DaruSierra Leone 5,0173,117
DurbanSouth Africa 7,9914,966
DamazinSudan 3,4822,164
DongolaSudan 2,5811,604
DamascusSyria 1,475917
Damascus (Intl)Syria 1,475917
Deir EzzorSyria 1,6221,008
DusanbeTajikistan 3,8382,385
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,6233,494
DjerbaTunisia 1,410876
DiyarbakirTurkey 1,502933
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,5971,614
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,4741,538
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,205749
DonetskUkraine 1,351839
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 3,4552,147
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,7695,449
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 8,1795,083
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,7256,043
Danville, IlUsa 8,6055,347
Darlington, ScUsa 8,4975,280
Davenport, WaUsa 9,3945,838
David City, NeUsa 9,0315,612
Dayton, OhUsa 8,3745,204
Dayton, WaUsa 9,5185,915
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 9,1775,703
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,4416,488
Decatur, IlUsa 8,6655,385
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,2696,382
Delaware, OhUsa 8,2945,154
Delphine, InUsa 8,4675,261
Denton, MdUsa 7,9074,914
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,5675,945
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,8145,477
Deseret, UtUsa 10,0266,230
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,5005,282
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,1505,064
Dickson, TnUsa 8,8725,513
Dillon, MtUsa 9,4555,875
Dixon, IlUsa 8,5675,324
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,4855,894
Dover, DeUsa 7,9074,914
Dover, TnUsa 8,9185,541
Dublin, TxUsa 9,8676,131
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,5765,329
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,3075,162
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,8235,483
Durham, NhUsa 7,3054,539
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,1192,560


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -