Bulgaria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sandanski

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sandanski. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sandanski with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,1941,364
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 1,7031,058
EsquelArgentina 13,2998,264
EzeizaArgentina 11,8897,388
East SaleAustralia 15,2929,502
Esperance (po)Australia 13,0708,122
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0718,122
EssendonAustralia 15,0959,380
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,9246,167
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,1526,930
EspinosaBrazil 9,2305,735
Earlton, OnCanada 7,5544,694
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,6875,398
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,6505,375
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,6615,382
Edson, AbCanada 8,7595,443
Egg Island, BcCanada 9,3235,794
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,5394,685
Estevan, SkCanada 8,6385,368
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 9,1815,705
Eureka, NtCanada 5,8253,620
ErlianChina 6,8924,283
El CaranoColombia 10,4016,463
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 1,6401,019
El CercadoDominican Republic 9,0245,608
El SeyboDominican Republic 8,8235,482
El ArishEgypt 1,499931
El TorEgypt 1,7571,092
ErfurtGermany 1,409875
EssenGermany 1,6541,028
EsfahanIran 2,7011,679
EilatIsrael 1,6991,056
EsashiJapan 8,7845,458
EldoretKenya 4,7202,933
ErdenemandalMongolia 5,9153,676
EssaouiraMorocco 3,1331,947
EeldeNetherlands 1,7911,113
Esk ForestNew Zealand 17,76011,036
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 17,47910,862
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 10,7076,653
EnuguNigeria 4,1992,610
EncarnacionParaguay 11,1566,932
EvoraPortugal 2,6591,652
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,8124,855
EkimcanRussia 7,5314,680
Elat’MaRussia 2,0121,250
ElistaRussia 1,7501,088
ErbogacenRussia 5,7913,599
EssejRussia 5,3393,318
Ed DueimSudan 3,1861,980
El FasherSudan 3,1131,934
El GeneinaSudan 3,1221,940
El ObeidSudan 3,2272,006
El ShowakSudan 3,2522,021
En NahudSudan 3,2472,018
EdirneTurkey 275171
ErzincanTurkey 1,385860
ErzurumTurkey 1,516942
EskisehirTurkey 646402
EsengulyTurkmenistan 2,6581,652
EntebbeUganda 4,7062,924
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 2,5021,555
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 2,4561,526
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,0094,977
Eastman, GaUsa 8,8955,528
Eastport, MeUsa 6,9204,300
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,0045,595
El Dorado, KsUsa 9,2985,778
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,3686,443
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 8,1725,078
Elko, NvUsa 9,9706,196
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,2705,760
Elmira, NyUsa 7,7484,815
Ely, NevadaUsa 10,0786,263
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,3014,537
Erie, PaUsa 7,9644,949
Eskridge, KsUsa 9,1575,690
Eugene, OrUsa 9,9206,164
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 9,2415,742
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,2886,393
Eureka, SdUsa 8,7775,454
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,7206,040
Evansville, InUsa 8,7285,424


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -