Bulgaria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sandanski

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sandanski. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sandanski with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,0432,512
FarahAfghanistan 3,5722,220
FormosaArgentina 11,2496,990
ForrestAustralia 13,3788,313
FrancistownBotswana 6,9934,346
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,5494,691
FloraniaBrazil 8,0635,011
FlorestaBrazil 8,3975,218
FlorianoBrazil 8,5895,338
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,6486,617
FormosaBrazil 9,6135,974
FortalezaBrazil 8,0094,977
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,9286,791
FrancaBrazil 10,0156,224
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,1115,040
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,0955,030
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,2945,154
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,4175,231
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,9175,541
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,0935,029
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,0064,975
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,6285,361
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,2845,147
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,8384,249
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,8334,246
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,0313,748
FayaChad 2,6481,645
FamagustaCyprus 1,172728
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,8851,171
FarafraEgypt 1,6681,037
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,9013,045
FichtelbergGermany 1,266787
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,475917
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 176109
FrederikshbGreenland 5,1673,211
FaranahGuinea 4,8283,000
FalconaraItaly 842524
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,017632
Foggia, PugliaItaly 642399
FonniItaly 1,189739
FrontoneItaly 890553
FrosinoneItaly 828515
FukauraJapan 8,8725,513
FukueJapan 8,7945,465
FukuiJapan 9,0205,605
FukuokaJapan 8,8325,488
FukushimaJapan 9,1415,680
FukuyamaJapan 8,9565,565
FushikiJapan 9,0135,601
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,1592,585
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,4234,613
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,7954,844
FunchalMadeira 3,6622,276
Fort De FranceMartinique 8,4715,264
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,6101,622
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,4471,521
FaroPortugal 2,7201,690
FerganaRussia 4,0192,497
FreetownSierra Leone 5,1173,180
FalunSweden 2,1831,356
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 2,0191,255
FeodosijaUkraine 1,053654
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,1635,072
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,1285,672
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,7635,446
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,6335,365
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,5415,308
Farmington, MeUsa 7,1134,420
Farmington, MnUsa 8,4975,280
Farmington, MoUsa 8,8845,521
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,8165,478
Fayette, IaUsa 8,6035,346
Fayetteville, ArUsa 9,2895,773
Fayetteville, NcUsa 8,3975,218
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,9785,579
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,8895,524
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,9986,213
Findlay, OhUsa 8,2575,131
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,3236,415
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,1215,047
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,3385,182
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,5055,906
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,7145,415
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,4705,885
Fort Myers, FlUsa 9,2095,723
Fort Scott, KsUsa 9,1835,706
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 9,3675,821
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,3575,193
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,7326,048
Framingham, MaUsa 7,3794,585
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,5715,326
Franklin, LaUsa 9,6576,001
Franklin, PaUsa 8,0294,990
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 8,0454,999
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,5296,543
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,6775,392


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -