Bulgaria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sandanski

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sandanski. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sandanski with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,4832,164
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,8761,166
HuamboAngola 6,0933,786
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5207,780
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,5059,635
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,4939,628
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,0748,745
Horta, FaialAzores 4,3652,712
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,5055,285
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,7044,166
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,6884,156
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,8714,891
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,0553,763
Harrow, OnCanada 8,1385,057
Hay River, NtCanada 8,0414,997
Hope, BcCanada 9,3355,801
HaikouChina 8,3065,162
HailarChina 7,0504,381
HamiChina 5,6143,488
HetanChina 4,8102,989
HavanaCuba 9,5435,930
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,8415,494
HigueyDominican Republic 8,8085,473
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 9,0365,615
HelwanEgypt 1,489925
HurguadaEgypt 1,8631,158
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 3,0211,877
HelsinkiFinland 2,0721,288
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,0901,299
HaoFrench Polynesia 17,00410,566
HamburgGermany 1,6661,035
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,6671,036
HannoverGermany 1,587986
HelgolandGermany 1,8061,122
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,190740
Heraklion, CreteGreece 711442
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,2743,277
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,2008,203
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,0208,091
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,5132,183
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,8573,640
HaifaIsrael 1,420882
HaboroJapan 8,6665,385
HachijojimaJapan 9,4815,891
HachinoheJapan 8,9735,576
HagiJapan 8,8385,492
HakodateJapan 8,8235,483
HamadaJapan 8,8445,496
HamamatsuJapan 9,2185,728
HikoneJapan 9,0835,645
HimejiJapan 9,0185,604
HiradoJapan 8,7935,464
HirooJapan 8,9245,546
HiroshimaJapan 8,9095,536
HitaJapan 8,8905,524
HitoyoshiJapan 8,9625,569
HunLibya 1,531951
HomboriMali 3,7722,344
HomalinMyanmar 6,7264,179
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,4984,659
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 17,51410,884
HighbankNew Zealand 17,43710,835
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,36510,791
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,20910,694
HororataNew Zealand 17,45710,848
HyderabadPakistan 4,4962,794
HuanucoPeru 11,5187,158
HelPoland 1,488925
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,9864,963
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,7382,323
HatangaRussia 5,2953,290
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,5772,223
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,0524,382
HailSaudi Arabia 2,2921,424
HurbanovoSlovakia 808502
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,4818,998
HaejuSouth Korea 8,1885,088
HyesanSouth Korea 8,1055,036
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,9164,298
HalaibSudan 2,4871,545
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,1491,957
HudeibaSudan 2,8541,773
HaparandaSweden 2,6991,677
HarnosandSweden 2,3691,472
HamaSyria 1,374854
HassakahSyria 1,608999
Hua HinThailand 7,9824,960
HakkariTurkey 1,8081,123
Hull, EnglandUk 2,2071,371
HersonUkraine 932579
Hmel’NickijUkraine 923574
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,0196,226
Hanover, NhUsa 7,3074,541
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,8235,483
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,8804,897
Hart, MiUsa 8,1795,082
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,4864,652
Hartington, NeUsa 8,9235,545
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,9065,534
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,1865,708
Hays, KsUsa 9,3255,795
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,4656,503
Hebron, NeUsa 9,1855,708
Helena, MtUsa 9,2635,756
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,7614,823
Henderson, NcUsa 8,2555,130
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,6015,345
Hermit, CoUsa 9,8346,111
Hernando, MsUsa 9,1375,678
Highland Home, AlUsa 9,0995,654
Highmore, SdUsa 8,8125,476
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,7714,829
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,7445,434
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,2695,139
Holly, CoUsa 9,5755,950
Homer, AkUsa 8,7545,440
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,5485,312
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,8175,479
Horton, KsUsa 9,0755,639
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,1865,708
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,2465,124
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,0745,017
Houma, LaUsa 9,6065,969
Houston, TexasUsa 9,8756,137
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,3865,211
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,9445,558
Huron, SdUsa 8,8255,484
HanoiVietnam 7,8784,896
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,6665,385
HarareZimbabwe 6,6624,140


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -