Bulgaria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sandanski

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sandanski. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sandanski with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 1,9451,209
In SalahAlgeria 2,4711,536
InnsbruckAustria 1,138707
IbiriteBrazil 9,7266,044
IguatuBrazil 8,2725,140
IlheusBrazil 8,9425,556
ImperatrizBrazil 8,8455,497
IndaialBrazil 10,6416,612
IpameriBrazil 9,8476,119
IraiBrazil 10,9516,805
IreceBrazil 8,8635,508
ItaberabaBrazil 8,8585,504
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,5515,935
ItaitubaBrazil 9,4345,863
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,4655,882
ItaperunaBrazil 9,6676,007
ItapevaBrazil 10,3886,455
ItirucuBrazil 8,8885,523
ItuacuBrazil 9,0245,608
IvinhemaBrazil 10,6366,609
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1484,442
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,7574,199
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,6474,752
Iqaluit, NtCanada 6,0313,748
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,1953,849
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,7827,321
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,4529,602
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,8518,607
ImbertDominican Republic 8,8785,517
IzobambaEcuador 11,0156,845
IsmailiaEgypt 1,460907
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,7736,694
IoanninaGreece 292181
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,1393,194
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,0862,539
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,2783,280
IranshahrIran 3,7502,330
IstranaItaly 1,008626
IidaJapan 9,1625,694
IizukaJapan 8,8495,499
IrakoJapan 9,1895,710
IriomotejimaJapan 9,0475,622
IrozakiJapan 9,3015,780
IshigakijimaJapan 9,0855,645
IshinomakiJapan 9,1335,676
IwamizawaJapan 8,7665,447
IzuharaJapan 8,7135,414
IrbidJordan 1,497930
IfraneMorocco 2,6481,645
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,19110,683
IlorinNigeria 4,1102,554
InchonNorth Korea 8,2905,151
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,0842,538
IslamabadPakistan 4,4172,744
IquitosPeru 10,8336,732
IloiloPhilippines 9,9776,200
IasiRomania 714444
IcaRussia 8,3165,168
IlirnejRussia 7,5554,695
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,7604,822
IrkutskRussia 5,9413,692
Ivdel’Russia 3,2812,039
IbizaSpain 1,8771,166
IspartaTurkey 753468
IstanbulTurkey 490305
IzmirTurkey 480298
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 829515
IzmailUkraine 619385
Imperial, NeUsa 9,3125,786
Independence, KsUsa 9,3255,794
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,4374,621
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,5195,294
Indianola, IaUsa 8,8785,517
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,2335,116
Inverness, FlUsa 9,0535,626
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,7125,413
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,1435,060
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,7034,787
IsokaZambia 5,8253,619


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -