Bulgaria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sandanski

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sandanski. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sandanski with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,0252,501
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,1592,584
JuninArgentina 12,0407,482
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,4046,465
JacobinaBrazil 8,7495,437
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,0274,988
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,9994,971
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,6976,026
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,8176,101
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,6345,366
JiuquanChina 6,1353,813
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,6846,639
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,9255,546
JimaniDominican Republic 9,0795,642
JoensuuFinland 2,3851,482
JokioinenFinland 2,1421,331
JyvskylFinland 2,3241,444
JakobshavnGreenland 5,1413,195
JulianehbGreenland 4,9973,105
JagdalpurIndia 6,0383,752
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 9,9326,172
JerusalemIsrael 1,512939
JuigalpaNicaragua 10,6126,595
JosNigeria 3,7942,357
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,7202,311
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,7152,308
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,3202,685
JhelumPakistan 4,5022,798
JiwaniPakistan 3,9782,472
JuliacaPeru 11,4207,096
JakutskRussia 6,7724,208
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 1,8371,142
JenisejskRussia 5,0143,116
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,9135,539
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,5065,286
JamestownSaint Helena 7,0514,381
JeddahSaudi Arabia 2,6631,655
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,3032,053
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,5454,689
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 2,5711,598
JubaSudan 4,1622,587
JokkmokkSweden 2,7931,736
JönköpingSweden 1,9161,191
Jonkoping ASweden 1,9151,190
JendoubaTunisia 1,369851
JerbaTunisia 1,390864
JerseyUk 2,1511,336
JaltaUkraine 943586
Jackson, MsUsa 9,3445,806
Jackson, TnUsa 9,0005,593
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,9205,543
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,7255,422
Johnstown, PaUsa 8,0084,976
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,7175,417


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -