Bulgaria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sandanski

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sandanski. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sandanski with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,0492,516
KandaharAfghanistan 3,9222,437
KhostAfghanistan 4,1682,590
KunduzAfghanistan 3,9302,442
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,6388,475
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8477,983
KlagenfurtAustria 911566
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 1,9351,203
KandiBenin 3,9202,436
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,1695,698
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,5794,710
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,5814,711
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,2095,722
Kenora, OnCanada 8,1835,085
Kingston, OnCanada 7,5884,715
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,5844,713
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,3654,576
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,2863,906
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,3304,555
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,4062,738
KashiChina 4,3932,730
KunmingChina 7,3514,568
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,1693,212
KhargaEgypt 1,9101,187
KosseirEgypt 1,9881,235
KajaaniFinland 2,5441,581
KuopioFinland 2,3921,486
KuusamoFinland 2,7401,703
KarlsruheGermany 1,424885
KasselGermany 1,511939
KonstanzGermany 1,303810
KumasiGhana 4,5862,850
KalamataGreece 510317
KerkiraGreece 355221
Kythira IslandGreece 586364
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,1493,200
Kap TobinGreenland 4,0832,537
KankanGuinea 4,7012,921
KindiaGuinea 4,9703,088
KissidougouGuinea 4,8383,007
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,0718,122
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,4585,256
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,4595,256
KeszthelyHungary 752467
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,6152,246
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,3313,934
KotaIndia 5,1253,185
KozhikodeIndia 6,0963,788
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,6097,214
KermanIran 3,2592,025
KermanshahIran 2,2331,388
Khoram AbadIran 2,3741,475
KilkennyIreland 2,5931,612
KingstonJamaica 9,4985,902
KagoshimaJapan 8,9995,592
KanazawaJapan 9,0035,595
KaruizawaJapan 9,1405,680
KatsuuraJapan 9,3465,808
KawaguchikoJapan 9,2235,731
KitamiesashiJapan 8,6665,385
KobeJapan 9,0645,632
KochiJapan 9,0455,621
KofuJapan 9,1965,715
KumagayaJapan 9,2075,722
KumamotoJapan 8,9135,539
KumejimaJapan 9,1305,674
KureJapan 8,9275,547
KushiroJapan 8,9245,545
KutchanJapan 8,7355,428
KyotoJapan 9,0725,637
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,5852,849
KitaleKenya 4,6592,895
Kuwait CityKuwait 2,6121,623
KufraLibya 1,9271,198
KaunasLithuania 1,483922
KlaipedaLithuania 1,585985
KybartaiLithuania 1,455904
KarongaMalawi 5,8293,622
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,6405,369
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,8016,090
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,8045,471
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,7685,448
KuantanMalaysia 8,8935,526
KuchingMalaysia 9,6545,999
KayesMali 4,4962,794
KeniebaMali 4,6162,868
KidalMali 3,3062,054
KitaMali 4,4762,782
KoutiaMali 4,2752,657
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,3538,297
KisinevMoldova 759472
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,0844,402
KhatgalMongolia 5,7513,574
KhovdMongolia 5,2603,269
KhujirtMongolia 6,0853,782
KhutagMongolia 5,9653,707
KenitraMorocco 2,7251,693
KalewaMyanmar 6,7834,215
KathaMyanmar 6,8874,280
KawthaungMyanmar 8,0565,006
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,9724,333
KengtungMyanmar 7,3484,566
KhamtiMyanmar 6,7174,174
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,5894,716
KathmanduNepal 5,7603,579
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,6839,746
KaikouraNew Zealand 17,58210,925
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,72311,013
KaitokeNew Zealand 17,67810,985
KarioiNew Zealand 17,66810,979
KawerauNew Zealand 17,72411,014
KopuaNew Zealand 17,74611,028
KanoNigeria 3,5792,224
KangnungNorth Korea 8,4195,232
KarasjokNorway 3,1071,931
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,5811,604
KristiansandNorway 2,1371,328
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,6041,618
KhasabOman 3,4592,149
KarachiPakistan 4,4162,744
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,4222,748
KhanpurPakistan 4,4842,786
KhuzdarPakistan 4,1972,608
KororPalau 11,1866,951
Kasprowy WierchPoland 892554
KlodzkoPoland 1,113692
KoszalinPoland 1,502933
KrakowPoland 986612
KalakanRussia 6,5394,063
KaliningradRussia 1,479919
KamenskoeRussia 7,9824,960
KandalaksaRussia 2,9021,803
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,2372,011
KazanRussia 2,4491,522
KemRussia 2,7001,678
KerchRussia 1,143710
KhabarovskRussia 7,9834,961
KirenskRussia 5,9303,685
KirovRussia 2,6411,641
KljuciRussia 8,4275,237
KolpasevRussia 4,4802,784
KorfRussia 8,1885,088
KostromaRussia 2,1831,357
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,1573,826
KotlasRussia 2,6951,675
KrasnodarRussia 1,340833
KrasnojarskRussia 2,9821,853
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,9741,848
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,1063,173
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,5612,834
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,4071,496
KurganRussia 3,4002,113
KurskRussia 1,499931
KyraRussia 6,5544,073
KigaliRwanda 4,8883,038
KoldaSenegal 4,8783,032
KabalaSierra Leone 4,9213,058
KosiceSlovakia 810504
KimberleySouth Africa 7,8244,862
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,2235,110
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,7514,195
KadugliSudan 3,4552,147
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,6841,668
KassalaSudan 3,1631,965
KhartoumSudan 3,0201,877
KostiSudan 3,2852,041
KalmarSweden 1,7501,088
KaresuandoSweden 2,9891,858
KarlstadSweden 2,1051,308
KristianstadSweden 1,7401,081
KamishliSyria 1,6201,007
KanchanaburiThailand 7,8444,875
Khlong YaiThailand 8,2825,147
Khon KaenThailand 7,9434,936
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,0114,978
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,9894,965
KairouanTunisia 1,316818
KahramanmarasTurkey 1,249776
KarsTurkey 1,6621,033
KastamonuTurkey 876544
KayseriTurkey 1,084674
KonyaTurkey 887551
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,9461,831
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,4452,141
KinlossUk 2,6031,618
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,365848
KievUkraine 1,133704
KirillovkaUkraine 1,218757
KirovogradUkraine 1,044649
KlepininoUkraine 990615
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,132703
Kovel’Ukraine 1,080671
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,064661
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,2835,147
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,1905,711
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,0625,631
Keene, NhUsa 7,3714,581
Kenton, OhUsa 8,2825,147
Kenton, OkUsa 9,7176,038
Key West, FloridaUsa 9,3755,826
Kimball, NeUsa 9,4135,850
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,8705,512
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,5255,919
Kinston, NcUsa 8,3275,175
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,0626,252
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,6715,389
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,9675,572
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,9474,938
KabompoZambia 6,1333,811
KabweZambia 6,2503,884
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,2453,880
KafirondaZambia 6,0423,754
KaomaZambia 6,2683,895
KasamaZambia 5,8123,612
KasempaZambia 6,1313,810
KawambwaZambia 5,7413,567
KaroiZimbabwe 6,5254,055


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -