Bulgaria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sandanski

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sandanski. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sandanski with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,7951,115
LuandaAngola 5,6973,540
LuenaAngola 5,9403,691
La PlataArgentina 11,8557,367
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,5247,161
La RiojaArgentina 12,1267,535
LaboulayeArgentina 12,1897,575
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,7698,556
Las LomitasArgentina 11,3197,033
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,4359,592
LavertonAustralia 15,0899,377
LearmonthAustralia 11,6907,265
LongreachAustralia 14,2488,854
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,2488,854
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,9629,919
Low HeadAustralia 15,3849,560
LinzAustria 1,030640
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,6551,650
LerwickUk 2,6551,650
La PazBolivia 11,3347,043
LavrasBrazil 9,8926,147
LencoisBrazil 8,9295,549
LinharesBrazil 9,3925,836
LondrinaBrazil 10,5126,532
LomBulgaria 252157
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,2135,104
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,8154,856
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,2594,511
Langara, BcCanada 9,1265,671
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,6694,765
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,0015,593
London, OnCanada 7,9564,944
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,0703,772
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,9014,910
Lytton, BcCanada 9,2525,749
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,8042,364
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,5007,768
LanzhouChina 6,7514,195
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,1183,802
Las GaviotasColombia 10,0196,226
LimonCosta Rica 10,5946,583
LarnacaCyprus 1,169726
LimassolCyprus 1,145711
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,9333,687
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,4143,364
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,9491,211
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,8465,497
La VegaDominican Republic 8,9085,536
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,8975,529
LuperonDominican Republic 8,8955,527
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,0536,869
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,3427,048
LuxorEgypt 1,9671,222
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,7986,710
Laucala BayFiji 16,50610,257
LappeenrantaFinland 2,1941,363
Le MansFrance 1,9461,209
LilleFrance 1,8421,145
LyonFrance 1,542958
LambarnGabon 4,8803,032
LastourvilleGabon 4,8313,002
LibrevilleGabon 4,7772,969
LeipzigGermany 1,372853
LindenbergGermany 1,372852
LamiaGreece 303188
LarissaGreece 225140
LemnosGreece 240149
LimnosGreece 246153
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,3915,214
LabeGuinea 4,8212,996
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,9448,044
La CeibaHonduras 10,4426,489
La MesaHonduras 10,5446,552
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,7592,957
LudhianaIndia 4,7952,980
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,144711
LatinaItaly 861535
LatronicoItaly 631392
LecceItaly 455283
LodwarKenya 4,4482,764
Luang PrabangLaos 7,6514,755
LiepajaLatvia 1,6681,036
LaukuvaLithuania 1,565973
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,596992
LazaropoleMacedonia 214133
LabuanMalaysia 9,7826,078
LuqaMalta 990615
Le LamentinMartinique 8,4665,261
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,2797,009
LashioMyanmar 7,0854,403
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 17,41810,824
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,25210,720
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 17,50210,876
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,34210,777
Levin MafNew Zealand 17,67710,985
LincolnNew Zealand 17,49810,873
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 17,66010,974
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 17,66010,974
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 17,66010,974
LagosNigeria 4,3592,709
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,4161,501
LillehammerNorway 2,3371,452
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,6252,874
La VictoriaParaguay 10,9386,797
LimaPeru 11,7497,301
LegaspiPhilippines 9,8896,145
LisbonPortugal 2,7581,714
LeninbadRussia 3,8622,400
LevsiRussia 3,5172,186
LungiSierra Leone 5,1173,180
LjubljanaSlovenia 862536
LanzaroteSpain 3,5952,234
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 2,1101,311
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,264785
LuganoSwitzerland 1,249776
LatakiaSyria 1,275792
LampangThailand 7,5454,688
LoeiThailand 7,7864,838
Lop BuriThailand 7,8804,897
LomeTogo 4,4972,795
LeemingUk 2,3081,434
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,6551,650
London, EnglandUk 2,1011,306
London-GatwickUk 2,0821,294
LynehamUk 2,2111,374
L’VovUkraine 921572
LjubasevkaUkraine 892554
LozovajaUkraine 1,306811
LubnyUkraine 1,204748
LuckUkraine 1,032641
LuganskUkraine 1,474916
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,4915,277
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,7055,409
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,6395,990
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,7266,044
Lake City, FlUsa 9,0485,622
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,4174,609
Laketown, UtUsa 9,6535,999
Lamar, MoUsa 9,1245,670
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,9586,188
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,5425,308
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,4755,888
Langdon, NdUsa 8,4265,236
Laramie, WyUsa 9,4695,884
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,3416,426
Larned, KsUsa 9,4115,848
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,6285,983
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,4026,464
Laurel, MdUsa 7,9744,955
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,1005,655
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,3054,539
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,8245,483
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,0655,633
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,0425,619
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,3895,213
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,6945,402
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,5265,298
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,9325,550
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,2905,151
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,4785,890
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,1754,459
Lexington, MoUsa 9,0425,619
Lexington, VaUsa 8,2245,111
Libby, MtUsa 9,2295,735
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,0445,620
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,0414,997
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,6775,392
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,2855,770
Llano, TxUsa 10,0136,222
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,3635,818
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,7546,683
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,7356,671
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,7536,682
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,1126,284
Louisburg, NcUsa 8,2555,130
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,6045,347
Louisville, MsUsa 9,2195,729
Loup City, NeUsa 9,1285,672
Lowville, NyUsa 7,5474,690
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,9476,181
Luling, TxUsa 10,0436,241
Lusk, WyUsa 9,2785,766
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,2415,121
LivingstoneZambia 6,6074,105
LundaziZambia 6,0723,773
LusakaZambia 6,3573,950
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,3463,943


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -