Bulgaria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sandanski

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sandanski. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sandanski with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,6182,248
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,7872,353
MilianaAlgeria 1,9051,184
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,4133,985
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,6569,729
Malarg EArgentina 12,7377,915
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,0318,098
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,0427,483
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,0027,458
MendozaArgentina 12,5147,776
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,5067,771
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,5017,147
Mackay MoAustralia 14,5069,014
Macquarie IslandAustralia 16,49110,248
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0687,499
MeekatharraAustralia 12,3447,671
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,0879,375
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,1049,386
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,6979,133
Mount GambierAustralia 14,7669,176
Mount IsaAustralia 13,6698,494
MuharraqBahrain 3,0241,879
MinskBelarus 1,414879
MogilevBelarus 1,469913
MaunBotswana 6,8424,252
MacapaBrazil 8,7075,411
MacauBrazil 7,9684,952
MaceioBrazil 8,2735,141
MachadoBrazil 9,9936,210
ManausBrazil 9,6826,016
MarabaBrazil 8,9635,570
MaringaBrazil 10,5716,569
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,1095,660
Monte AzulBrazil 9,2345,738
Monte SantoBrazil 8,6015,345
MonteiroBrazil 8,2265,112
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,4485,871
Morada NovaBrazil 8,0985,032
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,8085,473
MamfeCameroon 4,2192,622
MarouaCameroon 3,5692,218
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,4754,024
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,4124,606
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,9655,571
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,1765,081
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 9,2405,742
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,8925,525
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,4005,841
Moncton, NbCanada 6,6984,162
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,7844,215
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,3014,537
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,3254,552
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,6525,377
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,3494,566
Morden, MbCanada 8,4155,229
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,7054,788
MoundouChad 3,7352,321
MatecanaColombia 10,3966,460
MoroniComoros 6,2653,893
MosnovCzech Republic 990615
MarstalDenmark 1,7491,087
Melville HallDominica 8,4255,235
MichesDominican Republic 8,8085,474
MocaDominican Republic 8,8975,529
MoncionDominican Republic 8,9445,558
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,9505,562
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,8815,519
MilagroEcuador 11,2326,980
Mersa MatruhEgypt 1,190740
MinyaEgypt 1,6441,021
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,4452,762
MassawaEritrea 3,2752,035
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 3,0651,905
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 2,0771,291
MarseilleFrance 1,492927
MontpellierFrance 1,593990
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,6835,396
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 17,13710,649
MakokouGabon 4,6752,905
MayumbaGabon 5,1613,207
MitzicGabon 4,6842,910
MkamboGabon 4,6032,861
MoandaGabon 4,8913,040
MouilaGabon 4,9843,097
MagdeburgGermany 1,469913
MunichGermany 1,174730
MünsterGermany 1,6561,029
MethoniGreece 542337
MilosGreece 547340
MitiliniGreece 395246
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 389242
MacentaGuinea 4,8803,032
MamouGuinea 4,8883,038
Midway IslandHawaii 11,9727,440
MiskolcHungary 755469
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,9003,666
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,1823,220
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,2943,290
MusulipatnamIndia 6,1663,832
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,8556,746
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,7877,325
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,5335,303
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,8758,001
MashhadIran 3,1771,974
Malin HeadIreland 2,6951,675
M. CalamitaItaly 1,068664
Marina Di GinosaItaly 550342
Messina, SicilyItaly 756470
MilanItaly 1,207750
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,254779
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,004624
ManIvory Coast 4,8603,020
MaebashiJapan 9,1675,696
MaizuruJapan 9,0115,599
MakurazakiJapan 9,0045,595
MatsueJapan 8,8665,509
MatsumotoJapan 9,1135,663
MatsuyamaJapan 8,9725,575
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,4895,897
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,1106,904
MishimaJapan 9,2645,757
MitoJapan 9,2545,751
MiyakejimaJapan 9,3825,830
MiyakoJapan 9,0715,637
MiyakojimaJapan 9,1335,676
MiyakonojoJapan 9,0225,606
MiyazakiJapan 9,0295,610
MombetsuJapan 8,7555,440
MoriokaJapan 9,0215,606
MuroranJapan 8,7955,465
MurotomisakiJapan 9,1115,661
MutsuJapan 8,8935,526
Ma’AnJordan 1,6921,051
MafraqJordan 1,538955
MombasaKenya 5,3303,312
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,1213,804
MaseruLesotho 7,8924,904
MonroviaLiberia 5,1413,195
MisratahLibya 1,259782
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 6,7914,220
MaintiranoMadagascar 6,9644,327
MananjaryMadagascar 7,4414,624
MorondavaMadagascar 7,2104,480
MakhangaMalawi 6,5724,084
MangochiMalawi 6,3463,943
MwmosaMalawi 6,5334,059
MzimbaMalawi 6,0363,751
MzuzuMalawi 5,9953,726
MalaccaMalaysia 8,9255,546
MersingMalaysia 9,0435,619
MiriMalaysia 9,7486,057
MaleMaldives 6,4824,028
MenakaMali 3,4962,173
MoptiMali 3,9962,483
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,7098,519
MazatlanMexico 11,1456,926
MeridaMexico 10,2316,357
Mexico CityMexico 11,0216,849
MonterreyMexico 10,5546,558
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,1286,915
MaantyMongolia 6,3843,967
MandalgoviMongolia 6,3833,967
MatadMongolia 6,9244,302
MurenMongolia 5,7863,595
MarrakechMorocco 2,9851,855
MeknesMorocco 2,6571,651
MideltMorocco 2,6571,651
MaputoMozambique 7,5634,700
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,5324,059
MandalayMyanmar 7,0124,357
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,0664,391
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,8804,896
MindatMyanmar 6,8734,271
MonywaMyanmar 6,9244,303
MyeikMyanmar 7,8804,896
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,8974,286
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,6941,053
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 17,31610,760
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,55610,909
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 17,57410,921
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,14710,655
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 17,74311,026
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 17,57110,919
MolesworthNew Zealand 17,53910,899
MotuekaNew Zealand 17,50210,876
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 17,51110,882
Mt CookNew Zealand 17,30910,756
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 17,51710,885
ManaguaNicaragua 10,6826,638
MasatepeNicaragua 10,6876,641
MagariaNiger 3,4662,154
Maine SoroaNiger 3,3332,071
MaradiNiger 3,4932,171
MaiduguriNigeria 3,4482,143
MakurdiNigeria 4,0312,505
MinnaNigeria 3,9112,430
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,4685,262
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,8151,749
MajisOman 3,6122,245
MasirahOman 4,0642,526
Muscat  Oman 3,8032,363
MultanPakistan 4,4582,770
MurreePakistan 4,4252,750
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,0618,116
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,1266,914
MoyobambaPeru 11,3027,023
MactanPhilippines 10,1226,290
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,5635,942
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 2,5981,615
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 4,6852,911
MagadanRussia 7,7924,842
MahackalaRussia 1,9931,239
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,7762,346
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,7772,347
MarkovoRussia 7,8604,884
MinusinskRussia 5,0903,163
MogocaRussia 6,7814,214
MoscowRussia 1,8981,179
MurmanskRussia 3,1011,927
MadinahSaudi Arabia 2,4241,506
MatamSenegal 4,5282,814
MogadishuSomalia 4,9183,056
MadridSpain 2,2451,395
Madrid (b)Spain 2,2561,402
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,6141,003
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,4441,519
MelillaSpain 2,3781,478
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 2,0951,302
MalakalSudan 3,6522,269
MbabaneSwaziland 7,5924,718
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,413878
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,3484,566
Mae SariangThailand 7,4214,612
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,5744,706
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,0975,032
MalatyaTurkey 1,307812
MersinTurkey 1,112691
MuglaTurkey 651405
Manchester, EnglandUk 2,3101,435
ManstonUk 1,9911,237
MeloUruguay 11,4057,088
MercedesUruguay 11,7457,299
MontevideoUruguay 11,7287,288
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,8865,522
Madison, FlUsa 8,9715,575
Madison, InUsa 8,4965,279
Madison, NeUsa 8,9615,569
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,4405,245
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,2145,726
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,2695,138
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,9385,554
Marengo, IlUsa 8,5095,288
Marion, InUsa 8,4065,223
Marion, NcUsa 8,5265,298
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,0775,019
Marshall, TxUsa 9,5985,964
Martinsburg, WvUsa 8,0414,997
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,3945,216
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 8,2465,124
Mcgill, NvUsa 10,0656,254
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,7875,460
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,7995,468
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,3045,782
Medford, WiUsa 8,3405,183
Mellette, SdUsa 8,8125,476
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 9,1205,667
Mena, ArUsa 9,3725,824
Meridian, MississippiUsa 9,2565,752
Mexia, TxUsa 9,8026,091
Mexico, MoUsa 8,9255,546
Miami, FloridaUsa 9,1835,706
Midland, TxUsa 10,1196,288
Milan, MnUsa 8,6585,380
Milbank, SdUsa 8,6735,389
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,0165,602
Milford, DeUsa 7,8394,872
Milledgeville, GaUsa 8,8195,480
Millen, GaUsa 8,7625,445
Millport, OhUsa 8,0935,029
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,3634,575
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,3715,202
Minden, NeUsa 9,1545,688
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,5195,294
Minonk, IlUsa 8,5975,342
Missoula, MtUsa 9,3155,789
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 9,3545,813
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,6415,370
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,7055,409
Monroe, NcUsa 8,5065,286
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,6585,380
Montgomery AlUsa 9,1035,657
Montrose, CoUsa 9,8846,142
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,7714,829
Morehead City, NcUsa 8,2585,132
Morganton, NcUsa 8,5265,298
Moro, OrUsa 9,7566,063
Morris, MnUsa 8,5755,329
Morrison, IlUsa 8,5805,332
Mount Airy, NcUsa 8,3855,211
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,0735,017
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,7395,430
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,1205,046
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,2444,502
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,8235,483
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,8265,485
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,2575,131
Muskogee, OkUsa 9,3925,837
MaiquetiaVenezuela 9,2495,747
MaracaiboVenezuela 9,6415,991
MaracayVenezuela 9,3295,797
MaturinVenezuela 8,9975,591
Mene GrandeVenezuela 9,6315,985
MeridaVenezuela 9,7416,053
MagoyeZambia 6,4153,986
MansaZambia 5,8823,655
MbalaZambia 5,6653,520
MfuweZambia 6,1603,828
MisamfuZambia 5,8013,605
MonguZambia 6,3163,925
MpikaZambia 6,0023,730
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,2123,860
Mt MakuluZambia 6,3703,958
MumbwaZambia 6,3083,920
MwinilungaZambia 5,9283,684
MasvingoZimbabwe 6,8964,285


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -