Bulgaria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sandanski

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sandanski. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sandanski with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,1681,347
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,7721,722
OranArgentina 11,4987,145
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7317,290
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,7658,554
OstendeBelgium 1,8861,172
ObidosBrazil 9,2205,729
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,0402,511
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,4564,633
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,4564,633
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,3028,266
OdenseDenmark 1,7991,118
OtavaloEcuador 10,9476,803
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,90810,507
OuluFinland 2,6041,618
OroomiehIran 1,9111,187
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,151715
OdienneIvory Coast 4,6692,901
ObihiroJapan 8,8675,510
OfunatoJapan 9,1055,658
OitaJapan 8,9425,557
OkayamaJapan 8,9835,582
OkinoerabuJapan 9,1855,707
OmaezakiJapan 9,2615,755
OmuJapan 8,7155,416
OnahamaJapan 9,2335,737
OsakaJapan 9,0845,645
OshimaJapan 9,3215,792
OtaruJapan 8,7265,422
OwaseJapan 9,1775,703
OuarzazateMorocco 2,9321,822
OujoaMorocco 2,3181,441
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,9289,898
OhakeaNew Zealand 17,67510,983
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,30210,752
OphirNew Zealand 17,28510,741
OpotikiNew Zealand 17,77211,043
OtautauNew Zealand 17,16610,667
OcotalNicaragua 10,5786,573
OrlandNorway 2,6171,626
OsloNorway 2,2191,379
OhotskRussia 7,5214,674
OkhotskRussia 7,5214,674
OlekminskRussia 6,4434,004
OlenekRussia 5,7383,566
OmskRussia 3,8982,423
OnegaRussia 2,6631,655
OrenburgRussia 2,6511,647
OymyakonRussia 7,2134,483
OviedoSpain 2,3871,483
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,4741,537
Orkney IslandsUk 2,6511,647
OdessaUkraine 809502
OvrucUkraine 1,165724
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,6735,390
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,0155,602
Oakland, MdUsa 8,1075,038
Oakley, IdUsa 9,7836,079
Oconto, WiUsa 8,2205,108
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,4354,620
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,5555,937
Olathe, KsUsa 9,1005,655
Olivia, MnUsa 8,6255,359
Olympia, WaUsa 9,6215,979
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,9605,568
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,9605,568
Oolitic, InUsa 8,6215,357
Orlando, FlUsa 9,0485,622
Orono, MeUsa 7,0484,379
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,3255,173
Oswego, NyUsa 7,6344,744
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,5875,336
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,1005,655
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,7295,424
Owosso, MiUsa 8,1455,061
Ozark, ArUsa 9,3725,824


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -