Bulgaria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sandanski

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sandanski. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sandanski with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,70210,379
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,4454,627
ParanaArgentina 11,8167,343
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,4227,098
PehuajoArgentina 12,2017,582
PergaminoArgentina 11,9707,438
PigeArgentina 12,3527,676
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,0607,494
PosadasArgentina 11,1656,938
PresidenciaArgentina 11,4637,124
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,5897,823
Punta IndioArgentina 11,8407,358
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4967,765
Port HedlandAustralia 11,9257,411
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,1552,582
ParakouBenin 4,1132,556
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,3285,175
ParacatuBrazil 9,7116,034
ParanaBrazil 9,4175,852
ParanaguaBrazil 10,4836,514
ParanaibaBrazil 10,2296,356
ParintinsBrazil 9,3745,825
ParnaibaBrazil 8,2035,097
Passo FundoBrazil 10,9726,818
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,7946,086
PaulistanaBrazil 8,5535,315
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,4365,242
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,2015,717
PeixeBrazil 9,4335,862
PetrolinaBrazil 8,6055,347
PicosBrazil 8,4955,279
PiraiBrazil 9,9266,168
PirenopolisBrazil 9,7626,066
PompeuBrazil 9,7316,047
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,7866,703
Porto De MozBrazil 8,9375,554
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,7226,663
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,4206,475
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,0216,849
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,3335,800
PosseBrazil 9,4275,858
PlevenBulgaria 234145
PlovdivBulgaria 14087
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,4635,259
Peace River, AbCanada 8,5335,303
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,6034,103
Penticton, BcCanada 9,2655,757
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,5164,671
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,6994,784
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,8464,875
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,4445,868
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,2503,884
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,3705,823
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,3635,197
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,4005,220
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,9175,541
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,0695,635
Princeton, BcCanada 8,4385,243
ParronChile 12,7417,917
Puerto AysenChile 13,5438,416
Puerto MonttChile 13,3528,297
Punta ArenasChile 13,8108,582
PingbianChina 7,7694,828
PeralesColombia 10,3776,448
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,6175,976
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,7376,672
PragueCzech Republic 1,178732
PedernalesDominican Republic 9,0915,650
PimentelDominican Republic 8,8795,517
PoloDominican Republic 9,0515,624
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,8725,513
PichilingueEcuador 11,1456,926
PortoviejoEcuador 11,2236,974
PuyoEcuador 11,0506,867
Port-SaidEgypt 1,394866
ParisFrance 1,8211,131
PerpignanFrance 1,6831,046
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,1006,898
Port-GentilGabon 4,9203,057
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,9577,430
PotsdamGermany 1,429888
PatrasGreece 390242
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,5923,475
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,8493,013
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 8,3925,215
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 9,1145,663
Puerto LempiraHonduras 10,2496,369
PecsHungary 639397
PambanIndia 6,5204,051
PuneIndia 5,4043,358
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,0085,598
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,6826,016
PadovaItaly 1,013629
Paganella MountainItaly 1,105687
Palermo, SicilyItaly 931578
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 944587
PantelleriaItaly 1,106687
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,109689
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,184736
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 900559
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 756470
PiacenzaItaly 1,157719
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,078670
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 948589
Ponza IslandItaly 865537
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 633393
Pratica Di MareItaly 899559
PrizziItaly 943586
PakseLaos 8,2845,148
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,5365,305
PamplemoussesMauritius 7,7114,792
PlaisanceMauritius 7,7504,816
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,9418,042
PodgoricaMontenegro 344214
PatheinMyanmar 7,2554,508
PutaoMyanmar 6,7734,209
PyiMyanmar 7,1534,445
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,7929,813
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,61110,944
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,69810,998
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,69810,998
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,65910,974
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,53710,897
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,64210,963
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 10,3256,416
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,3892,727
PohangNorth Korea 8,5805,332
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,1225,047
PadidanPakistan 4,3802,722
PanjgurPakistan 4,0422,512
ParachinarPakistan 4,1542,581
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,1012,548
PeshawarPakistan 4,2732,656
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,4998,388
PilarParaguay 11,3057,025
PiscoPeru 11,7977,331
PiuraPeru 11,5437,173
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,1376,921
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,7406,052
PoznanPoland 1,302809
PrzemyslPoland 919571
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,5761,601
PortalegrePortugal 2,5961,613
Porto Portugal 2,6461,644
PavelecRussia 1,8041,121
PecoraRussia 3,3732,096
PermRussia 2,9391,826
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,6555,378
PetrozavodskRussia 2,3701,473
PjatigorskRussia 1,6321,014
PoronajskRussia 8,3385,181
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,292803
Providenja BayRussia 8,1475,063
PskovRussia 1,8441,146
PodorSenegal 4,5702,840
PopradSlovakia 868540
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,4035,221
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,5004,660
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,7441,084
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,6654,141
Port SudanSudan 2,7751,725
ParamariboSuriname 8,6155,353
PiteňSweden 2,6451,644
PalmyraSyria 1,526948
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,26210,727
PhetchabunThailand 7,8094,853
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,7114,792
PhraeThailand 7,6094,728
PhuketThailand 8,1925,090
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,1665,074
Prachin BuriThailand 7,9954,968
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,0234,986
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,7825,457
Plymouth, EnglandUk 2,3151,439
PoltavaUkraine 1,251778
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,6037,210
PradoUruguay 11,7297,289
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,6557,243
Palestine, IlUsa 8,6835,396
Pana, IlUsa 8,7185,418
Paoli, InUsa 8,5585,318
Paris, IlUsa 8,6055,347
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,4535,253
Pascagoula, MsUsa 9,4005,841
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,4705,884
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,5895,959
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,3725,824
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,0745,638
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,6135,974
Pensacola, FlUsa 9,2985,778
Peoria, IlUsa 8,6545,378
Perry, OkUsa 9,4675,883
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,7964,844
Philo, OhUsa 8,2305,114
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,5076,529
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,9355,552
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,3125,787
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,3895,213
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,7575,442
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,0785,020
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,6364,745
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,3564,571
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,1065,659
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,6365,988
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,3895,213
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,5875,336
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,1205,667
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,5205,916
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,7926,085
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,7034,787
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,5205,916
Portage, WiUsa 8,3535,191
Portland, MaineUsa 7,2184,485
Portland, OregonUsa 9,7506,059
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,5505,313
Prescott, ArUsa 9,3935,837
Priest River, IdUsa 9,2995,778
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,9774,957
Princeton, InUsa 8,7615,444
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,4154,608
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,6826,016
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,6596,002
PetaukeZambia 6,2593,890


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -