Bulgaria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sandanski

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sandanski. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sandanski with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 3,5222,188
QabalaAzerbaijan 2,0501,274
QubaAzerbaijan 2,0971,303
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,1785,082
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 6,3243,930
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 7,0924,407
Quesnel, BcCanada 8,9985,592
QuinteroChile 12,7187,903
QingdaoChina 7,9594,946
QiqiharChina 7,4244,614
QuitoEcuador 10,9956,832
QueenstownNew Zealand 17,21610,698
QuettaPakistan 4,0772,533
Quanah, TxUsa 9,7726,072
Quitman, GaUsa 9,0415,618
Quang TriVietnam 8,2865,149


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -