Bulgaria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sandanski

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sandanski. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sandanski with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,8537,365
ReconquistaArgentina 11,5747,192
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,1847,571
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,6468,480
RivadaviaArgentina 11,4597,121
RosarioArgentina 11,9187,406
RichmondAustralia 15,3789,556
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,7599,172
RecifeBrazil 8,0815,022
RemansoBrazil 8,7475,436
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,8296,729
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,8976,150
Rio NegroBrazil 10,6216,600
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,0716,258
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,8065,472
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,0535,004
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,6025,346
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,6065,348
Resolute, NtCanada 6,3243,930
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,0715,637
Roberval, QcCanada 7,0404,375
RuoqiangChina 5,3793,342
Rafael NunezColombia 9,9576,187
RandersDenmark 1,9101,187
RestauracionDominican Republic 9,0305,612
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,8435,495
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,4539,603
RumipambaEcuador 11,0676,877
Ras ElnakbEgypt 1,6861,048
Ras NsranyEgypt 1,8161,128
Ras-SedrEgypt 1,579981
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,4585,256
RostockGermany 1,6291,012
RhodesGreece 708440
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,6572,273
ReykhólarIceland 3,8672,403
ReykjavíkIceland 3,8042,364
RamsarIran 2,4051,495
RashtIran 2,3021,431
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,5191,565
RadicofaniItaly 958595
Resia PassItaly 1,167725
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 911566
RivoltoItaly 956594
Rolle PassItaly 1,059658
RomeItaly 894555
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 916569
Ronchi LegionariItaly 919571
RumoiJapan 8,6975,404
RigaLatvia 1,7101,063
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,540957
RodriguesMauritius 7,9654,949
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,6923,537
RabatMorocco 2,7511,709
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,3724,581
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,6224,115
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 17,54910,905
RangioraNew Zealand 17,50210,876
ReeftonNew Zealand 17,42810,830
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,49610,872
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 17,70111,000
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 17,69210,994
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,26410,728
RuakuraNew Zealand 17,59710,935
RuatoriaNew Zealand 17,85111,093
RivasNicaragua 10,7026,650
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,3942,731
RebolyRussia 2,5251,569
Rostov On DonRussia 1,456905
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 2,8611,778
RagaSudan 3,6862,291
RashadSudan 3,3862,104
RenkSudan 3,4412,138
RumbekSudan 3,9162,433
RanongThailand 8,0575,007
Roi EtThailand 8,0444,999
RizeTurkey 1,440895
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,3832,102
Razdel’NajaUkraine 801498
RomnyUkraine 1,288800
RovnoUkraine 1,028639
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 3,4762,160
RochaUruguay 11,5717,190
Racine, WiUsa 8,3815,208
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 8,3195,169
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,1025,656
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,1025,656
Reading, PaUsa 7,8104,853
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,2876,392
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,2805,767
Redding, CaUsa 10,2546,372
Redlands, CaUsa 10,6866,640
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,2606,376
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,4675,261
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 8,1035,035
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 8,1035,035
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,2935,154
Rochester, MnUsa 8,5575,317
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,7314,804
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,8245,483
Rockford, IlUsa 8,4995,281
Rockville, InUsa 8,5445,309
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,8525,501
Rome, GaUsa 8,8785,517
Roseau, MnUsa 8,3285,175
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,0266,230
Roswell, NmUsa 10,1306,295
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,9074,914
Rushville, IlUsa 8,7855,459


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -