Bulgaria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sandanski

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sandanski. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sandanski with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,6652,278
ShkoderAlbania 315196
SkikdaAlgeria 1,500932
SaltaArgentina 11,7097,276
San AntonioArgentina 12,7497,922
San LuisArgentina 12,3517,675
San RafaelArgentina 12,5907,824
Santa RosaArgentina 12,4177,716
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,8227,346
SarmientoArgentina 13,3128,272
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,4289,587
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,4269,586
SalzburgAustria 1,067663
SakiAzerbaijan 1,9881,235
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,1741,351
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,1211,318
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,5292,814
SaveBenin 4,2522,642
Santa CruzBolivia 11,0216,849
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 471293
SalvadorBrazil 8,7555,440
Santa MariaBrazil 11,1746,944
SantaremBrazil 9,1905,711
SantosBrazil 10,2026,339
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,1646,316
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,2885,772
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,2205,108
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,7976,709
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,1726,943
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,9636,191
Sao LuisBrazil 8,3585,194
Sao MateusBrazil 9,3195,791
São PauloBrazil 10,1896,331
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,0976,275
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,8406,736
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,6705,387
SerrinhaBrazil 8,6745,390
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,6976,026
SobralBrazil 8,1395,058
SoureBrazil 8,5605,319
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,0425,619
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,4337,104
SurubimBrazil 8,1225,047
SadovoBulgaria 15395
SiemreapCambodia 8,2495,126
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,4994,039
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,9515,562
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,8224,240
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,2065,721
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,2943,911
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,6824,152
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,5365,305
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,9084,914
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,3623,953
Scott, SkCanada 8,6025,345
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,5704,083
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,7014,164
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,1954,471
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,6234,737
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,0995,033
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,0344,992
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,5405,307
Smithers, BcCanada 8,9385,554
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,1623,829
Summerside, PeCanada 6,6224,115
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,7465,435
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,7505,438
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,3823,966
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,8422,387
SalCape Verde 5,1833,221
SantiagoChile 12,6947,888
SewellChile 12,7077,896
ShanghaiChina 8,3805,208
ShantouChina 8,5785,331
ShenyangChina 7,7834,836
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 10,2906,394
Simon BolivarColombia 9,8026,091
San JoseCosta Rica 10,6806,637
SibenikCroatia 649404
SplitCroatia 600373
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,6481,024
StudsgårdDenmark 1,9191,193
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,8855,521
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,8705,512
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,8305,487
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,8885,523
SamanaDominican Republic 8,8145,477
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,9195,542
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,9335,551
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,9575,566
San JuanDominican Republic 8,9935,588
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,8185,479
SanchezDominican Republic 8,8375,491
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,9065,534
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,9555,565
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,9155,540
San GabrielEcuador 10,8836,763
SalloumEgypt 1,127700
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,388862
SohagEgypt 1,8371,141
St. KatrineEgypt 1,7321,076
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,7786,697
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,9748,062
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,8781,788
StrasbourgFrance 1,450901
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,4815,270
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,5475,311
SukhumiGeorgia 1,472915
SchleswigGermany 1,7601,094
StuttgartGermany 1,362846
SamosGreece 530329
Skiros IslandGreece 305190
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 679422
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,1453,197
SiguiriGuinea 4,5992,858
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,6616,625
SzegedHungary 581361
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 825513
StykkisholmurIceland 3,8762,409
SagarIndia 5,4493,386
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,5372,819
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,4337,726
SemnanIran 2,6891,671
ShahroudIran 2,7811,728
ShirazIran 2,9511,834
ShannonIreland 2,7011,679
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,290801
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 608378
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 458285
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,118695
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,233766
Scuro MountainItaly 631392
SigonellaItaly 851529
SassandraIvory Coast 5,0043,109
SagaJapan 8,8515,500
SaigoJapan 8,8255,484
SakaiJapan 8,8705,512
SakataJapan 9,0095,598
SapporoJapan 8,7535,439
SaseboJapan 8,8205,481
SendaiJapan 9,1245,670
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,0765,640
ShimonosekiJapan 8,8415,494
ShinjoJapan 9,0495,623
ShionomisakiJapan 9,1985,716
ShirakawaJapan 9,1775,703
ShizuokaJapan 9,2435,744
SumotoJapan 9,0725,638
SuttsuJapan 8,7145,415
SuwaJapan 9,1385,678
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,3258,281
SavannakhetLaos 8,0905,027
SiauliaiLithuania 1,600995
SiluteLithuania 1,541957
SkopjeMacedonia 14288
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,7954,223
SalimaMalawi 6,2583,889
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,9706,196
SibuMalaysia 9,7166,038
SanMali 4,1492,578
SegouMali 4,2272,627
SikassoMali 4,3832,723
St. BrandonMauritius 7,4534,632
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,0166,845
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,2353,875
SainshandMongolia 6,6914,158
SafiMorocco 3,0461,893
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,2922,046
SittweMyanmar 6,8684,268
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,56310,914
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,2841,419
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,0962,545
SaiqOman 3,7902,355
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,0062,489
SurOman 3,9712,468
SialkotPakistan 4,5922,854
SibbiPakistan 4,1992,609
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,2006,960
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,8277,349
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,2846,391
SandomierzPoland 1,024636
SniezkaPoland 1,173729
SuwalkiPoland 1,399869
SzczecinPoland 1,466911
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,8021,741
Santa MariaPortugal 4,1462,577
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,6025,345
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 7,6984,783
Satu MareRomania 696432
SibiuRomania 476296
SulinaRomania 660410
SadrinskRussia 3,3042,053
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,1041,307
SalekhardRussia 3,8272,378
SaratovRussia 2,0531,276
SejmcanRussia 7,5564,695
SelagoncyRussia 5,8943,663
Simusir IslandRussia 8,9515,562
SkovorodinoRussia 6,9994,349
SmolenskRussia 1,604996
SociRussia 1,368850
SortovalaRussia 2,2971,427
SuntarRussia 6,2233,867
SurgutRussia 3,9732,469
SverdlovskRussia 3,1451,954
SyktyvkarRussia 2,8921,797
St MaartenSaint Martin 8,3965,218
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,8703,026
SeychellesSeychelles 6,0903,785
SingaporeSingapore 9,1355,677
SliacSlovakia 853530
SeoulSouth Korea 8,3065,161
SineijuSouth Korea 7,9534,942
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 2,3941,488
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 2,0781,291
Santander, CantabriaSpain 2,2191,379
SevilleSpain 2,5331,574
SennarSudan 3,2712,032
ShambatSudan 3,0121,872
ShendiSudan 2,9291,820
StenseleSweden 2,6431,642
StockholmSweden 2,0121,250
StorlienSweden 2,5251,569
SundsvallSweden 2,3641,469
SantisSwitzerland 1,272791
SongeaTanzania 5,9433,693
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,0054,974
SongkhlaThailand 8,4265,236
Suphan BuriThailand 7,8634,886
Surat ThaniThailand 8,1635,073
SurinThailand 8,1135,042
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,1212,561
SokodeTogo 4,2222,623
SfaxTunisia 1,335830
SousseTunisia 1,267787
SamsunTurkey 1,086675
SiirtTurkey 1,6441,022
SivasTurkey 1,176731
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,2982,049
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,4561,526
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,7751,725
SarataUkraine 714444
SarnyUkraine 1,112691
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 947589
SumyUkraine 1,353841
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 3,4632,152
SaltoUruguay 11,6097,214
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,4236,477
Safford, AzUsa 10,4476,492
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,2814,525
Saint Leo, FlUsa 9,1295,673
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,8485,498
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,1005,655
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,6335,365
Salem, InUsa 8,5585,318
Salem, OrUsa 9,8336,110
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,8116,097
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,0716,258
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,1076,280
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,8176,722
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,5476,554
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,6025,345
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,7566,684
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,3375,181
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,8156,720
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,7446,676
Santuck, ScUsa 8,6015,345
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,9004,909
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,7615,444
Scott City, KsUsa 9,5215,916
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,3165,789
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,5585,318
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,5395,927
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,5535,937
Sedan, KsUsa 9,3255,795
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,3885,834
Selma, AlUsa 9,1665,696
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,5694,703
Seymour, InUsa 8,5585,318
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,5715,326
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,2165,727
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,5735,949
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,8945,527
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,8145,477
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,3725,202
Southport, NcUsa 8,4005,220
Sparta, IlUsa 8,8545,502
Spencer, WvUsa 8,2395,120
Spickard, MoUsa 8,9235,545
Spokane, WaUsa 9,3745,825
Spooner, WiUsa 8,3715,202
Springfield, IlUsa 8,7175,417
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,1525,687
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,9685,573
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,5105,288
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,8475,498
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,1725,078
Stamford, CtUsa 7,6364,745
State College, PaUsa 7,9054,913
State University, MsUsa 9,2195,729
State University, NmUsa 10,3826,451
Staunton, VaUsa 8,1735,079
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,6005,965
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,8445,496
Stockton, CaUsa 10,4766,510
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,8105,475
Storrs, CtUsa 7,4654,639
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,3725,824
Summerville, ScUsa 8,6235,359
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,6225,979
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,9845,583
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,9905,587
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,6324,743
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,6552,271
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,9016,153
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 9,4835,893
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,2015,718
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,5652,215
SocotraYemen 4,3732,718
SenangaZambia 6,4103,984
SerenjeZambia 6,1333,811
SeshekeZambia 6,5634,078
SolweziZambia 5,9833,718


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -