Bulgaria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sandanski

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sandanski. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sandanski with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,8662,402
TiranaAlbania 291181
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,6651,656
TebessaAlgeria 1,482921
TimimounAlgeria 2,4801,541
TindoufAlgeria 3,2372,011
TouggourtAlgeria 1,7841,108
TrelewArgentina 12,9118,023
TucumanArgentina 11,8267,349
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,1588,177
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,1578,176
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,1828,192
TibooburraAustralia 14,4278,965
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,1768,809
TshaneBotswana 7,2924,531
TaguatingaBrazil 9,2985,778
TarauacaBrazil 10,9436,800
TauaBrazil 8,3285,175
TefeBrazil 10,0876,268
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,3685,822
TeresinaBrazil 8,4415,245
TiriosBrazil 8,9475,560
TorresBrazil 10,8656,752
TracuateuaBrazil 8,4575,256
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,3516,432
TriunfoBrazil 8,3045,160
TucuruiBrazil 8,8835,520
TuriacuBrazil 8,3835,209
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,6454,129
Terrace, BcCanada 9,0085,598
Teslin, YtCanada 8,4955,279
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,1475,063
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,0064,975
Thompson, MbCanada 7,8574,883
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,0344,993
Timmins, OnCanada 7,5784,709
Tofino, BcCanada 9,4925,898
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,8054,850
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,8164,857
Trenton, OnCanada 7,6544,756
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,6484,753
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,4183,988
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,1648,180
TaiyuanChina 7,3034,538
TaoyuanChina 8,8095,474
TengchongChina 7,0024,351
TønderDenmark 1,8231,133
TylstrupDenmark 1,9801,230
TystofteDenmark 1,7541,090
TamayoDominican Republic 9,0235,607
TahrirEgypt 1,383859
TantaEgypt 1,382859
TallinEstonia 1,9871,235
TartuEstonia 1,8721,163
TampereFinland 2,2151,376
TurkuFinland 2,1101,311
ToulonFrance 1,434891
ToulouseFrance 1,8011,119
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,79810,438
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,88111,112
TchibanGabon 5,0903,163
TbilisiGeorgia 1,7981,117
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,575979
TamaleGhana 4,2852,663
ThessalonikiGreece 11873
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 453281
TimehriGuyana 8,8245,483
TegucigalpaHonduras 10,6016,588
TelaHonduras 10,4896,518
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,4023,978
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,4023,978
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 10,9906,829
TabrizIran 1,9971,241
TeheranIran 2,5111,560
Tel AvivIsrael 1,481920
Taranto, PugliaItaly 519323
TarvisioItaly 949590
TermoliItaly 687427
TorinoItaly 1,313816
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,324822
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,005625
TrevicoItaly 673418
TrevisoItaly 1,001622
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 892554
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,319820
TabouIvory Coast 5,1293,187
TadotsuJapan 9,0025,594
TakadaJapan 9,0615,631
TakamatsuJapan 9,0195,604
TakayamaJapan 9,0765,640
TanegashimaJapan 9,0935,651
TatenoJapan 9,2605,754
TateyamaJapan 9,3325,799
TokushimaJapan 9,0725,637
TokyoJapan 9,2695,760
TomakomaiJapan 8,8025,470
TottoriJapan 8,9395,555
ToyamaJapan 9,0295,610
ToyookaJapan 8,9725,576
TsuJapan 9,1445,682
TsurugaJapan 9,0425,619
TsuyamaJapan 8,9575,566
TurgayKazakhstan 3,2151,998
TripoliLebanon 1,350839
TobrukLibya 1,080671
TripoliLibya 1,332828
TelsiaiLithuania 1,607999
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,1594,449
TolanaroMadagascar 7,7954,844
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,5224,674
ThyoloMalawi 6,5334,060
TawauMalaysia 10,0766,261
TessalitMali 3,1681,968
TimbuktuMali 3,7262,315
TombMali 3,7292,317
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,1602,585
TacubayaMexico 11,0216,849
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,6946,645
TarialanMongolia 5,9103,673
TosontsengelMongolia 5,6913,537
TsetserlegMongolia 5,9703,710
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,3873,969
TangierMorocco 2,6021,617
TarfayaMorocco 3,6092,243
TazaMorocco 2,5161,563
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,1704,456
TaungooMyanmar 7,2494,504
ThandweMyanmar 7,1034,414
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,9419,906
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 17,37510,797
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,61310,945
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,26110,726
TauherenikauNew Zealand 17,69510,996
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 17,62810,954
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 17,69210,994
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,66710,978
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,13910,650
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,62210,951
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 17,56710,916
Te KuitiNew Zealand 17,60310,939
Te TekoNew Zealand 17,73011,018
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 17,58410,927
TemukaNew Zealand 17,40810,818
TimaruNew Zealand 17,40510,815
Totara FlatNew Zealand 17,41110,819
TahouaNiger 3,4332,133
TillaberyNiger 3,6982,298
TaejonNorth Korea 8,4215,233
TromsoNorway 3,1381,950
TrondheimNorway 2,5701,597
ThumraitOman 3,9472,453
TacnaPeru 11,6137,217
TarapotoPeru 11,2877,014
TrujilloPeru 11,6307,227
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,1386,300
TorunPoland 1,325823
TimisoaraRomania 496308
TambovRussia 1,8421,145
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,4022,114
TaraRussia 3,9692,466
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,2592,647
TermezRussia 3,7732,344
TernejRussia 8,3365,180
TobolskRussia 3,6222,251
TomskRussia 4,6122,866
Tot’MaRussia 2,4461,520
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,1861,980
TuapseRussia 1,317819
TuraRussia 5,3223,307
TurukhanskRussia 4,7382,944
TaifSaudi Arabia 2,7571,713
TortosaSpain 1,9021,182
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,7354,186
TokerSudan 2,9141,811
TartousSyria 1,326824
TaipeiTaiwan 8,8335,489
TaboraTanzania 5,2763,278
TakThailand 7,6114,730
TrangThailand 8,3205,170
TabligboTogo 4,4442,761
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,4585,877
TunisTunisia 1,238769
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,4961,551
TireeUk 2,7201,690
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 2,3401,454
TernopilUkraine 907564
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,4837,136
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,9485,561
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,4525,252
Talladega, AlUsa 9,0225,606
Tallahassee, FlUsa 9,1045,657
Tampa, FloridaUsa 9,1705,698
Tarboro, NcUsa 8,2315,115
Taunton, MaUsa 7,3814,587
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,0745,638
Temple, TxUsa 9,9046,154
Thibodaux, LaUsa 9,5965,963
Thomasville, AlUsa 9,2335,737
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,2235,110
Toledo, IaUsa 8,7405,431
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,2255,111
Tooele, UtUsa 9,8496,120
Topeka, KsUsa 9,1305,674
Towanda, PaUsa 7,7454,813
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,7706,071
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,7534,818
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,5686,567
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,3855,832
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 9,1095,660
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,2655,136
TashkentUzbekistan 3,7912,355
TumeremoVenezuela 9,0315,612


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -