Bulgaria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sandanski

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sandanski. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sandanski with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,7488,543
UaupesBrazil 10,0276,231
UbatubaBrazil 10,0746,260
UberabaBrazil 9,9886,207
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,9364,932
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,1313,189
UpernavikGreenland 5,2943,290
UummannaqGreenland 5,1703,213
UdineItaly 948589
Ustica IslandItaly 914568
UenoJapan 9,1185,666
UnzendakeJapan 8,8905,524
UrakawaJapan 8,9075,535
UshibukaJapan 8,9145,539
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,2045,720
UwajimaJapan 9,0055,596
UkmergeLithuania 1,529950
UtenaLithuania 1,562971
UlaangomMongolia 5,2343,252
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,3113,922
UlgiiMongolia 5,1143,178
UliastaiMongolia 5,6393,504
UmnugoviMongolia 5,2353,253
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,5914,096
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,5705,326
UfaRussia 2,7871,732
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,7842,973
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,1663,831
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,1685,076
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,1773,839
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,2151,998
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,4935,278
Ust-MajaRussia 7,0844,402
Ust-OlojRussia 7,4294,617
Umm BeninSudan 3,3322,071
UmeňSweden 2,4851,544
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,2005,096
Udon ThaniThailand 7,8804,897
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,6394,747
UrfaTurkey 1,418881
UsakTurkey 611380
Uman’Ukraine 970603
UzgorodUkraine 792492
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,0905,027
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,2205,108
Urbana, IlUsa 8,6055,347
Urbana, OhUsa 8,3335,178


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -