Bulgaria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sandanski

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sandanski. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sandanski with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 340211
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,1727,564
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,9237,409
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,3117,650
ViennaAustria 922573
VitebskBelarus 1,607998
VassourasBrazil 9,8916,146
VicosaBrazil 9,6996,027
VitoriaBrazil 9,4865,895
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,0865,646
VarnaBulgaria 426265
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,4044,601
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 9,4055,844
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,6175,355
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,5865,335
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 9,4685,883
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 9,5055,907
ValdiviaChile 13,2688,245
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,1758,187
VallenarChile 12,3627,682
ValparaisoChile 12,6927,887
VanguardiaColombia 10,2716,382
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,5826,576
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 1,9551,215
VestervigDenmark 2,0021,244
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,9205,543
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,8635,507
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,9445,558
VilsandiEstonia 1,8751,165
VaasaFinland 2,3931,487
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,7012,300
VeravalIndia 4,9553,079
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,2373,876
ValentiaIreland 2,7711,722
VeniceItaly 983611
VeronaItaly 1,086675
VicenzaItaly 1,043648
Vigna Di ValleItaly 917570
ViterboItaly 931579
VolterraItaly 1,037644
VientianeLaos 7,8204,860
VarenaLithuania 1,415879
VilniusLithuania 1,460907
VeracruzMexico 10,8356,733
VlissingenNetherlands 1,8551,153
VaernesNorway 2,5651,594
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 2,4491,522
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 3,2362,011
VillarricaParaguay 11,0816,886
Vrfu OmuRomania 468291
VanavaraRussia 5,5263,434
VasileviciRussia 1,289801
Velikie LukiRussia 1,7291,074
VerhojanskRussia 6,5624,078
ViljujskRussia 6,3203,927
VitimRussia 6,0993,790
Vize IslandRussia 4,7672,962
VladivostokRussia 8,2095,101
VolgogradRussia 1,8391,143
VologdaRussia 2,2871,421
VoronezRussia 1,6521,027
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,3804,586
VytegraRussia 2,3411,455
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 6,0823,779
ValenciaSpain 2,0131,251
ValladolidSpain 2,3211,442
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 2,6251,631
VisbySweden 1,8261,134
VanTurkey 1,7401,081
ValleyUk 2,4411,517
VinnitsaUkraine 950590
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,4586,499
Valdez, AkUsa 8,5595,318
Valentine, NeUsa 9,0745,639
Vancouver, WaUsa 9,7486,057
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,8925,526
Vevay, InUsa 8,5195,294
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 9,3935,837
Victoria, TxUsa 10,0686,257
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,4675,261


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -