Bulgaria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sandanski

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sandanski. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sandanski with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,1829,434
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,5815,954
WilliamtownAustralia 15,4259,585
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,2308,843
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4817,756
WoomeraAustralia 14,0998,761
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3657,683
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,4634,016
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,8784,895
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,4265,236
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,4735,265
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,8314,867
Windsor, OnCanada 8,1235,048
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,3135,166
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,4685,262
WillemstadCuraçao 9,2955,776
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,0718,122
WajimaJapan 8,9555,565
WakamatsuJapan 9,1305,674
WakayamaJapan 9,0985,653
WakkanaiJapan 8,5795,331
WajirKenya 4,7362,943
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,2224,488
WindhoekNamibia 7,1584,448
WaihiNew Zealand 17,62610,953
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 17,78111,049
WaimanaNew Zealand 17,75611,034
WaimateNew Zealand 17,39510,809
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 17,70911,005
WaingawaNew Zealand 17,71311,007
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 17,68010,987
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 17,70711,004
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 17,68010,987
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,36510,791
WaipukurauNew Zealand 17,76511,039
WairakeiNew Zealand 17,69110,993
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 17,72611,015
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 17,81111,068
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 17,66910,980
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 17,53110,894
WallacevilleNew Zealand 17,67010,980
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 17,64110,962
WellingtonNew Zealand 17,64910,967
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 17,65210,969
Westport AeroNew Zealand 17,39710,811
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,58210,926
WhatawhataNew Zealand 17,57810,923
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,50110,875
WinchmoreNew Zealand 17,44610,841
WintonNew Zealand 17,19010,682
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 17,48310,864
WarsawPoland 1,193741
WroclawPoland 1,168726
WonsanSouth Korea 8,2195,107
Wad MedaniSudan 3,1761,973
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,3211,442
WauSudan 3,7932,357
WaddingtonUk 2,1921,362
Waco, TxUsa 9,8526,122
Wake IslandUsa 12,2737,626
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,3805,829
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,9615,569
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,6905,400
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,5605,941
Walnut, IlUsa 8,5675,324
Warren, OhUsa 8,0935,029
Warren, PaUsa 7,8944,906
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,8655,509
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,9874,963
Washington, IaUsa 8,7635,446
Washington, InUsa 8,6215,357
Water Valley, MsUsa 9,2045,719
Watertown, NyUsa 7,5654,701
Watertown, SdUsa 8,7105,412
Watertown, WiUsa 8,4315,239
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,2505,127
Waverly, OhUsa 8,3685,200
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,9105,537
Waynesboro, MsUsa 9,2995,778
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,9965,590
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,7906,084
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,4335,862
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,1665,074
West Chester, PaUsa 7,8384,871
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 9,0925,650
West Point, GaUsa 8,9555,565
West Point, NyUsa 7,6364,745
White Hall, IlUsa 8,8055,471
Whitestown, InUsa 8,4825,271
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,7276,045
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,3535,812
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,3895,835
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,7294,803
Williamsburg, VaUsa 8,1155,043
Williamson, WvUsa 8,3785,206
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,8124,854
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,7595,443
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,8384,871
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,8344,868
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 8,3745,204
Windsor, IlUsa 8,7445,434
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,3315,177
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,6615,382
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,0446,242
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,3895,213
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,6075,349
Winslow, AzUsa 10,2956,398
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,5335,303
Woodstock, VaUsa 8,0835,023
Wooster, OhUsa 8,1675,075


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -