Bulgaria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sandanski

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sandanski. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sandanski with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 1,7891,112
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,1341,326
YevlaxAzerbaijan 1,9981,242
YaoundeCameroon 4,3542,706
YokoCameroon 4,1472,577
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,9234,302
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,8504,878
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,4385,243
YanjiChina 8,0815,021
YichangChina 7,6564,758
YinchuanChina 6,7844,216
YiningChina 4,6502,889
YariguiesColombia 10,0746,260
YamasaDominican Republic 8,9015,531
YasicaDominican Republic 8,8845,521
YazdIran 2,9461,831
YakushimaJapan 9,0975,653
YamagataJapan 9,0925,650
YamaguchiJapan 8,8605,506
YokkaichiJapan 9,1325,674
YokohamaJapan 9,2825,768
YonagoJapan 8,8855,521
YonagunijimaJapan 8,9885,585
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,2937,017
YeMyanmar 7,6194,735
YolaNigeria 3,7472,328
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,5675,323
YurimaguasPeru 11,2216,973
YekaterinburgRussia 3,1441,954
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,5055,285
YerbentTurkmenistan 2,9801,852
Yakima, WaUsa 9,5845,956
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,6685,387
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,3625,818
York, PaUsa 7,9044,912
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,0535,004
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,7066,653


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -