Bulgaria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sandanski

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sandanski. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sandanski with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,0962,545
GhazniAfghanistan 4,0322,505
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,0001,243
General PicoArgentina 12,3237,657
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,7677,312
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,7074,168
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,4939,627
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1917,575
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,0288,096
GrazAustria 867539
GancaAzerbaijan 1,9311,200
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,0471,272
GomelBelarus 1,339832
GrodnoBelarus 1,341834
GaranhunsBrazil 8,2685,138
GoianiaBrazil 9,8476,119
GoiasBrazil 9,8576,125
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,4805,891
GrajauBrazil 8,7835,458
GuairaBrazil 10,7936,707
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,0815,022
GuaratingaBrazil 9,1365,677
GarouaCameroon 3,7112,306
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,8793,653
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,6774,771
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,4585,878
Golden, BcCanada 8,9975,591
Goose, NfCanada 6,0573,764
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,8384,871
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,6795,393
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,7774,211
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,4414,002
GanzhouChina 8,2725,141
GuangzhouChina 8,3395,182
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,8605,505
GuayaquilEcuador 11,2596,996
GonderEthiopia 3,5072,179
GourdonFrance 1,8051,122
GrenobleFrance 1,470914
GeisenheimGermany 1,508937
GorlitzGermany 1,243773
GibraltarGibraltar 2,5371,577
Guatemala CityGuatemala 10,8046,714
GeorgetownGuyana 8,7935,464
GoaIndia 5,6223,493
GuwahatiIndia 6,3723,960
GelaItaly 923573
GenoaItaly 1,214755
GhediItaly 1,131703
Gioia Del ColleItaly 537334
GrazzaniseItaly 769478
GrossetoItaly 1,014630
GrottaglieItaly 505314
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,156719
GuidoniaItaly 874543
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,8843,035
GifuJapan 9,1065,659
GaoMali 3,5882,230
GuamMariana Islands 11,4607,121
GuadalajaraMexico 11,1816,948
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,0226,849
GuaymasMexico 10,9676,815
GaluutMongolia 5,9133,675
GemertNetherlands 1,7371,079
GisborneNew Zealand 17,84911,092
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 17,85011,092
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 17,43110,832
GrassmereNew Zealand 17,60710,941
GreymouthNew Zealand 17,37710,798
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 17,75211,031
GayaNiger 3,8202,374
GardermoenNorway 2,2351,389
GeiloNorway 2,3461,458
GdanskPoland 1,468912
GalatiRomania 581361
Gor’KijRussia 2,2011,368
GorznyjRussia 1,8481,148
GridinoRussia 2,8011,741
GaalkacyoSomalia 4,5452,824
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,0727,501
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 1,6981,055
GijonSpain 2,3661,470
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,3602,088
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,2762,036
GoteborgSweden 1,9661,221
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,9751,227
GothenburgSweden 1,9651,221
GunnarnSweden 2,6311,635
GenevaSwitzerland 1,466911
GabesTunisia 1,435892
GafsaTunisia 1,491927
GiresunTurkey 1,264786
GoztepeTurkey 497309
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 2,7991,739
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 2,7211,691
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 2,5511,585
GajvoronUkraine 916569
GeniceskUkraine 1,057657
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 9,1545,688
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,1995,095
Galva, IlUsa 8,6365,366
Galveston, TxUsa 9,8966,149
Geneva, NeUsa 9,1005,655
Genoa, NeUsa 9,1005,655
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,8895,524
Glenville, WvUsa 8,2335,116
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,5224,674
Golconda, NvUsa 10,0036,216
Goldsboro, NcUsa 8,2995,157
Goodland, KsUsa 9,4385,865
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,2075,721
Grafton, NdUsa 8,4605,257
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 9,6576,001
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,1215,668
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,8076,094
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,2345,117
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,1276,293
Gravette, ArUsa 9,2825,768
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,1545,688
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,2645,135
Greenfield, InUsa 8,4825,271
Greensboro, AlUsa 9,1545,688
Greensboro, NcUsa 8,3815,208
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,7125,414
Greenville, MsUsa 9,3485,809
Greenville, OhUsa 8,4205,232
Greenville, PaUsa 8,0294,990
Greenville, TxUsa 9,6566,000
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 8,6235,358
Greenwood, ScUsa 8,6725,389
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,7925,463
Groton, CtUsa 7,5014,661
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,4405,245
GuanareVenezuela 9,5915,960
GuasdualitoVenezuela 9,8116,097
GuiriaVenezuela 8,8645,508


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -