Bulgaria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sandanski

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sandanski. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sandanski with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,9972,484
NeuquenArgentina 12,8487,984
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,1007,519
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,55110,285
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,5968,449
Nowra RanAustralia 15,4249,585
NuriootpaAustralia 14,4608,986
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 9,0195,604
NatitingouBenin 4,0782,534
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,8016,091
NgaoundereCameroon 3,9222,437
NkoundjaCameroon 4,1802,598
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,9893,722
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,4305,860
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,2923,910
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,6834,153
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,8564,882
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,5435,308
North Bay, OnCanada 7,6164,733
N’DjamenaChad 3,3682,093
NanchangChina 8,1525,066
NanjingChina 8,1315,053
NanningChina 7,9594,946
NicosiaCyprus 1,125699
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,6911,051
NaguaDominican Republic 8,8435,495
NeybaDominican Republic 9,0335,613
NegeleEthiopia 4,3402,697
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,40610,195
NandiFiji 16,40610,195
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,2581,403
NancyFrance 1,550963
NantesFrance 2,0631,282
NiceFrance 1,333828
NeustrelitzGermany 1,516942
NurembergGermany 1,293804
NurnbergGermany 1,296805
NaxosGreece 527328
NanortalikGreenland 4,9613,083
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,9573,081
NordGreenland 4,7002,921
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,2323,251
NzerekoreGuinea 4,8743,029
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,6543,513
New DelhiIndia 5,0303,126
Naples, CampaniaItaly 754469
NaganoJapan 9,0935,651
NagasakiJapan 8,8625,507
NagoJapan 9,1955,714
NagoyaJapan 9,1385,678
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,2055,720
NaraJapan 9,1035,657
NazeJapan 9,1695,698
NemuroJapan 8,9575,566
NiigataJapan 9,0435,620
NikkoJapan 9,1665,696
NobeokaJapan 8,9955,590
NairobiKenya 4,9553,079
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,9549,293
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,3212,685
NidaLithuania 1,538956
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,6204,114
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,3814,587
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,0173,739
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,1613,828
NaraMali 4,1472,577
NioroMali 4,2822,661
NemaMauritania 4,0212,499
NouakchottMauritania 4,5352,818
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,9789,929
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 17,78511,052
NelsonNew Zealand 17,52110,888
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,54510,902
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 17,73511,020
NandaimeNicaragua 10,6926,644
N’GuigmiNiger 3,1901,982
NiameyNiger 3,7282,317
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,0131,872
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,2862,042
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,1842,600
NawabshahPakistan 4,4372,757
NokkundiPakistan 3,8182,372
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,1346,919
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,5705,947
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,4042,115
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,9194,300
NikolaevRussia 921572
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,9064,913
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,6935,402
NizneangarskRussia 6,1003,791
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,5133,426
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,3822,102
NovgorodRussia 1,9681,223
NovosibirskRussia 4,5042,799
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,8214,239
No. 6Sudan 2,4721,536
NyalaSudan 3,2842,041
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,0414,996
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,7784,833
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,2725,140
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,6154,732
NarathiwatThailand 8,5835,334
NigdeTurkey 1,053654
NebitdagTurkmenistan 2,6221,629
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,110689
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,2615,133
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,2615,133
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,8075,473
Natchez, MsUsa 9,4915,898
Neosho, MoUsa 9,2075,721
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,3694,579
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,7014,785
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,0294,990
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,6165,354
New London, WiUsa 8,3085,163
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 9,5255,919
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 9,5435,930
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,6335,365
New YorkUsa 7,6364,745
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,6454,751
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,6454,751
Newark, NjUsa 7,6674,765
Newberry, MiUsa 8,0294,989
Newberry, ScUsa 8,6765,391
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,3835,831
Newnan, GaUsa 8,9555,565
Newport, TnUsa 8,5935,340
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,1975,094
Norfolk, VaUsa 8,0685,013
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,9865,584
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,0256,229
North Loup, NeUsa 9,0685,635
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,2325,737
Norton, KsUsa 9,2935,775
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,1785,082
NdolaZambia 6,0913,785


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -